settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

How soon do we get our redeemed softwares?


+1 vote
48 views
Hi

 

I just placed a redemption request for Instant Article Wizard. I just wanted to know how long does it take for the redemption? Is it processed during week days only?

 

Thanks
asked Jan 9, 2015 in Miscellaneous by Frendz (7,530 points)  
67% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
Hi,

 

I believe the support works 7 days per week, but with limited staff on the weekends. If, you don't get it within a matter of days, you could always put in a support ticket at jons help desk, and someone will get back to you. Congradulations on the redeem.

I use article wizard a lot, and it is one of the best tools.

 

Libby
answered Jan 15, 2015 by libby (23,340 points)  
Yeah I did get my softwares, however my copy of Instant article wizard is not working properly. I am going to put a support ticket for it. Thannks
your most welcome. That tool is excellent to create content with for certain. I use it all the time!!
0 votes

 

answered Jan 23, 2015 by shawa (18,850 points)  
0 votes
When I started to visit this QA community, I redeemed my points for software twice - and it took less than 24 hours.

I believe tomorrow I'll redeem for a new software, so I'll can say you if it takes more time or not. :-)
answered Apr 18, 2015 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
You should get your software up to 2 days after redemption.
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!