settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Where to find the best free traffic and payment?


+14 votes
82 views asked Sep 2, 2013 in Search Engine Optimization by Anthony (590 points)  
0% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+4 votes
The best free traffic is most often natural search engine rankings for whatever keywords you prefer.  Paid traffic really depends on your niche.  You really don't just "find" the best free traffic somewhere.  Maybe facebook, pinterest, or twitter would be the closest i guess, but you really just need to work on your site and content and rank high for your keywords in search engines.
answered Sep 2, 2013 by mattkaey (14,930 points)  
Good answer Thanks! However, I think that the content and still the king, with the right keywords ..
Thanks for the insights and I agree with your thoughts.
+4 votes
YouTube because it has the power of Google and itself at once + there are no penalty for over-optimization.
answered Sep 2, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
+2 votes
Organic Traffic from Google Search engine, Youtube Traffic, Facebook, Pinterest, Twitter... Plus many other top rated sites can send free and valuable traffic..
answered Sep 2, 2013 by digitalstar (5,270 points)  
0 votes

In this question, I talked about main traffic sources for one of my websites.

As you can see, that website receive mainly traffic from organic search (Google, Bing, Yahoo, Govome, Delta-Search, Ask, Babylon, etc.). It's "free traffic". But in my opinion, it isn't so "free", because we have so much work trying to optimize it, creating web presence (a good term for "linkbuilding" ), etc.

Edit: I forgot to say: other of my websites receives 500 visits monthly from Yahoo Answers, so I'm trying to get more YA traffic for that website too.

answered Sep 30, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes
For free traffic, you can consider Youtube. Not only does it rank well in Google, you can also get the video to rank in Youtube, which can be considered another search engine by itself.

For paid traffic, if you are in the Internent marketing niche, I would say solo ads is one of the best sources of traffic.
answered Oct 11, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
Creating and managing FB Fan Page, engaging your fans, autoposting by using FB scheduler and autosharing using free tools such as hootsuite and bufferapp.
answered Feb 13, 2014 by Frendz (7,530 points)  
0 votes
I think the best free traffic is forum and pay traffic is facebook
answered Mar 30, 2014 by jobusiness97 (7,920 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!