settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

How YOU can earn powerful software from Internet Marketing Q&A without paying a dime!


+70 votes
34,763 views
Get Free Internet Marketing and SEO Software Tools By Being An Active Member of the Internet Marketing Q&A Community
 
Here at the IM Q&A you earn "points" on your account for doing all kinds of things: asking questions, answering questions, etc. We feel like we should be rewarding you for contributing to this awesome community, so we've decided to let you earn powerful marketing software tools for FREE by doing so.
 
Here's how it works:
 
  • After you have enough "JL Points" accumulated you can submit them to us and get the software without paying a dime!
 
Here's an example:
 
Keyword Snatcher costs $47 (or 4,700 cents). That means you would need to earn 4,700 "JL points" in order to get that tool for free.
 
To earn that many "JL Points" you will need to earn  4,700 points in your Q&A account.
 
Does that sound like a lot of points to have to earn? It really isn't! An active member of this site can easily earn 1,000 points a day (that's 500 "JL Points"),  so this is certainly doable.
 
CLICK HERE for instructions on how to redeem your points for the software.
 
You don't lose your normal IMQA points when you redeem your JL Points, so you keep all the privileges that you've earned here even after redeeming the points.
 
So now is the time to start being an active member of the Internet Marketing Q&A community! By doing so you'll be educating yourself, educating others AND earning valuable software!
 
NOTICE:
 
The "JL Points" can only be used toward my software applications (desktop and web-based), not toward my human-driven services (such as iNeedArticles.com, NicheJet.com or my new link-building service being released on Tuesday). 
 
Also, since some of my software titles work on a subscription basis (usually an annual basis), you will need to earn enough "JL points" to pay for each subscription payment (e.g. one year of The Best Spinner costs $77, so you would get one year of free access to the tool for 7,700 "JL Points").
asked Aug 31, 2013 in Internet Marketing by jonathanleger (20,200 points)  
edited Sep 8, 2013 by jonathanleger
Looking fwd to learning a lot from this forum as well sharing what I've learned thus far about online marketing.
What a great idea! I'm a big fan of Jon's Products.
Wow! This is very exciting. I really want to have this product. Thanks for the opportunity.
NICE! What exactly are you doing right now?
Wow! This is really awesome. hahahaha... This forum has always big surprises to its members. Looking for more in the future.

14 Answers

+7 votes

Thanks Jonathan

This forum just keeps getting better and better... smiley

All my best,

Steve


There is nothing so powerful as an idea whose time has come!

Your mind when focused on such an idea, can change your world.

You already possess this innate power, let us help you release it.

PliableMind.com

answered Aug 31, 2013 by SteveNelson (690 points)  
What an AWESOME forum.
Not only can you ask questions and learn, but you can 'win' fabulous prizes.
Who woulda thunkit?!
Thanks Jonathan
+4 votes
Wow ... What a Generous Offer....

This Offer will certainly keep this answer service Buzzing... like Clock and Help users earn Real Useful Software...

Thank You

Sridhar
answered Aug 31, 2013 by digitalstar (5,270 points)  
and prepare for lots of spammers too
It's heavily moderate to prevent that,and there there's number of built in spam traps as well.

I've set my signature. Have you? smiley If not, CLICK HERE. (requires 250+ points)

+3 votes
Very good system.

very creative win-win system.
answered Sep 1, 2013 by rowx (4,340 points)  
+2 votes

Very good idea, working hard to earn my points now. Looking forward to getting access to Article Builder. smiley

answered Sep 1, 2013 by mattkaey (14,930 points)  
+2 votes

This system is cool! Not only put all the knowlegde together in one place, but also giving out the opportunity to get the best softwares on the planet. heart


Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Sep 2, 2013 by anamel (12,110 points)  
+2 votes
A neato incentive.

How will this work for existing products and subscriptions, particularly where there may have been a promotional pricing which is grandfathered in as happens with TBS, for example?
answered Sep 3, 2013 by andrewwilson (9,160 points)  
edited Sep 3, 2013 by andrewwilson
The points only count toward the regular full price. So even if you already have a discount subscription you'll have to earn enough points for the full price.

I've set my signature. Have you? smiley If not, CLICK HERE. (requires 250+ points)

0 votes
This is a great idea! It's good for your site by encouraging quality information, and it rewards those who participate.
answered Sep 4, 2013 by Neeznoodle (510 points)  
0 votes

Pretty slick idea, Jon, and good execution.  smiley


Come by and say hello at MichaelDForbes.com

answered Sep 7, 2013 by Michael D. Forbes (6,880 points)  
0 votes
Hey, Jon doubled our JL points and I only can thank you!

But it brought my a doubt. Before, I was joining points to get TBS and, in the future, trying to get AB, but now, I have almost double of points to get TBS and half to get AB. What should I do? To get TBS or save to get AB? Wait, it's a question! I come back later, I need publish it! :-D
answered Sep 9, 2013 by Christiano (48,990 points)  
0 votes
great products and idea, articlebuilder is my favorite, anyone that needs fresh content to their site posted automatically, it is a great service!

Free Keyword Analysis | Buy Social Signals:

answered Sep 13, 2013 by winstanleyf1 (1,540 points)  
0 votes
Really great idea.

I have asked some questions and received good replies.

I have also enjoyed passing on some of my experience in helping others.

best wishes

John Hayes
answered Sep 22, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
0 votes
Hi Jonathan,

Just want to say hats off to you for creating the points system here, a very clever way to grow the community quickly and keep people coming back.

Looks like it's working well already!

yesCheck out my blog for 100% FREE money making tutorials: http://www.jamie-anderson.com yes

heartHere's the list of my favourite internet marketing tools: Tools of the Trade heart

answered Oct 6, 2013 by Jamie-Anderson.com (10,820 points)  
0 votes
This site is growing pretty fast even though it was started one month ago.

The point system is really motivating people to take part in the community.

I love the fact that people are really putting in the effort to give quality answers.
answered Oct 8, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
what a nice deal!  this will encourage me to revisit this site...  I like it and hope for win software with my earning JL points.  
answered Dec 20, 2013 by rtrev (4,140 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!