settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

How can I put my advertisement on Internet Marketing Q&A?


+9 votes
31,038 views

Want To Put Your Ad In Front Of Thousands Of Visitors A Month For FREE?

You can, and it's easy!

Just register for an account here at Internet Marketing Q&A. Then be an active member by answering people's questions, asking your own, commeting, voting, etc.

As you perform those actions you earn "JL Points". You can see how many points you have available in your account. When people click on your ad, points are deducted from your account. As long as you have an approved ad and some JL Points to spend, your ad will be rotated on this site and our IMQAds network (including JLForums.com).

 

How To Get Your Ad Up And Running

Getting your ad up on this site is very simple. Just go to your account page and scroll down to the section called "Your Promotional Ad". Fill out the form and you'll get a preview of what your ad will look like. 

Submit your ad and it will be reviewed. If it is approved it will go into rotation on the IMQAds network.

 

Each Click-Through Costs You Ten (10) JL Points

It's very simple: each time a visitor clicks on your ad, ten JL Points are deducted from your account. Only unique clicks per browser session per visitor are counted. Multiple clicks from the same person will not be counted against you.

 

Your Ad's CTR Must Achieve At Least 1%

If your ad does not maintain a 1%+ unique CTR it will automatically be rejected and pulled out of the rotation.

 

Can I Buy More JL Points?

Not at this time, no. We may offer that option in the future, but our goal right now is to encourage participation here at IMQA, and that means you need to earn the points to use them.

 

What Kind of Ads Are Allowed?

Your ad must be on-topic for this site. That is, your product, service or site must relate to Internet Marketing and/or Search Engine Optimization in some way. The advertised site must be professional in appearance and design and offer something of real value to the visitors here.

 

Can I Show the IMQAds On MY Site?

Yes, you can, and it's a GREAT way to earn even more JL Points for yourself. Click here for more information on how to do that.

 

That's all there is to it.

 

Go Submit Your Ad Now!

asked Sep 6, 2013 in Miscellaneous by jonathanleger (20,200 points)  
edited Sep 8, 2013 by jonathanleger
featued question
Great Idea
I have never seen so much brilliant marketing systems all rolled up in on forum.
well done Jonathan !
Elsewhere it states, "Each unique click on your ad by a visitor here costs you one (1) JL Point."

That's from the comment above the ad form.

 

 

Do ads stay "in review" for a long time? I think mine has been sitting in review for about a week now. Is that normal?

THIS is how I made 6 figures in 6 months: Click Here And Upgrade Your Income!

Submit it again. I sometimes have long wait periods.. when I do I resubmit and then it's OK'd quickly.

 

 

I have tried re-submitting it... Considering I have been trying to get an ad approved for nearly a month now, I think I am going to call this system a bust. For those of you who are actually able to use this system, congratulations!

THIS is how I made 6 figures in 6 months: Click Here And Upgrade Your Income!

I see, thanks!
I may try this in the near future. This forum is getting bigger and bigger. I am getting more value here than any other IM Forums.

14 Answers

+1 vote
I am loving this forum. I think this is a great idea. With the number of people joining this forum daily, with the big names I have come across, my prediction is that this may beat even Google's adwords.
answered Sep 6, 2013 by Buxykay (15,690 points)  
0 votes
Great idea, thanks.

Open to inspire others and receive knowledge.

Janny    blush

answered Sep 6, 2013 by ausgirl (380 points)  
0 votes
Day after another, Jon still inspire us, may this guy will never stop awesome ideas. Is it allowed to put an ad for our websites not for products?
answered Sep 6, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
As long at your site is related to IM/seo.

I've set my signature. Have you? smiley If not, CLICK HERE. (requires 250+ points)

0 votes
That's a pity I don't have any SEO tool or service for English websites.
answered Sep 6, 2013 by Christiano (48,960 points)  
0 votes
It's a good idea, especially if or once someone has the software but keeps getting points. I just hope the ads don' t become too obtrusive ... this is a very "clean" forum with a handsome uncluttered page. i'd hate to see too many ads...even if they could be one of mine!

Conquer Proven Google Niches and Kindle Niches with these insider tools! smiley

answered Sep 6, 2013 by Info Guy (16,740 points)  
0 votes
answered Sep 6, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
0 votes

Great idea. It wouldn't surprise me to see other redemption options in the future smiley.

answered Sep 6, 2013 by kras (680 points)  
0 votes
What quality controls do you have in place to prevent people just posting useless answers in order to earn points?
answered Sep 7, 2013 by psundstrom (140 points)  
The site has numerous moderators.

I've set my signature. Have you? smiley If not, CLICK HERE. (requires 250+ points)

0 votes
The way you've constructed and developed the whole site is a lesson in marketing!

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 7, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
0 votes

Such a nice system. yes


Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Sep 8, 2013 by anamel (12,110 points)  
0 votes
Another great motivation for us
answered Sep 8, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
0 votes
I am pleased that this feature is available to us. This can be especially helpful to those on tight budgets, but still want to have a chance to promote their offers. Also a great incentive to keep the members active and here, even after they already have all of the software that Jon has.

Just my thoughts on this topic. Thanks Jon for implementing it for the members here!!!

Libby
answered Sep 19, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
0 votes
This is a great idea Jonathan. But then, you are full of good ideas.

You are very creative, not just in your software, but in your marketing ideas too. This concept will definitely help many people.

Kudos to you.

Find out what you need to know about Cancer Treatment and Cancer Cure Information.

Click Here or Here NOW!

answered Oct 10, 2013 by BF1021 (340 points)  
0 votes
great!!! I can POST my ADD just for FREE. I have to be active member on your site, nothing else.

I never seen this kind of site.
answered Dec 21, 2013 by rtrev (4,140 points)  
Good really nice
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!