settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Do you use Instant Article Wizard to build content for Twitter?


+3 votes
74 views

I've just remembered that it's possible to use Instant Article Wizard to build content for Twitter. If you don't know how, here are some basic steps:

  • Use IAW to create a huge list with tips in your niche;
  • Take phrases with less than 120 characters;
  • Take some of your URLs and short them;
  • Combine phrases and shorted URLs;
  • Optional step: you can use TBS to spin phrases and URLs (including "non-URLs", sometimes, if you wish);
  • Schedule tweets with some tool (for now, I use http://www.twuffer.com ).

That's all! It's my way to get some good content to use in Twitter. But be careful, to use more "common phrases", in order to avoid copyright issues.

And about you: do you use IAW to build content for Twitter? If yes, how?

asked Sep 6, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Christiano (49,030 points)  
49% Accept Rate
I never thought of using IAW for twitter post. hmmm... Let's try this out and see what are the techniques that converts well. Thanks for the idea buddy.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I use instant article wizard a lot for creating content topics, and research. Never thought about using it to post tweets with. I must add that if I used this approach i would still write the content before using it as a tweet, especially if I was going to be linking it back to one of my niche sites.

It is a force of habit with me to always re-write the content I research, or use just to ensure I avoid any duplicate content issues.

Thanks Christiano for suggesting this approach, I too will try it, and see what results it brings me back.
answered Sep 11, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
selected Sep 14, 2013 by Christiano
+1 vote
I guess that is possible. Thanks Christiano for bringing this up. I never thought about that. Well I love this forum because one can get an insight into how and what other people are doing online.

I will try this method and see what the effects can be.
answered Sep 7, 2013 by Buxykay (15,690 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!