settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Can anyone here suggest or provide an effective facebook ads marketing?

+2 votes
I'm a little frustrated with my facebook ads marketing. Does anyone here know a good course or training of facebook ads marketing?
asked Sep 8, 2013 in Social Marketing by anamel (12,110 points)  
0% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote

I have been getting great success with Mark Thompson & Pete Van Zijl reverse blogging system.  It is basically videos and a PDF ebook on how to market via facebook advertising.  It is about building an audience on facebook before building your blog...or how to monetize your current one.  First you will need to...

  1. Find A Niche
  2. Establish The Demographic
  3. Create a Facebook Fan Page
  4. Run Facebook Ads
  5. Drive traffic to the blog

Really great stuff.  

Paul Guzman - Blogging News for Beginners  

  • SEO
  • Blogging
  • Writing
  • Internet Marketing
answered Sep 8, 2013 by guzie (2,460 points)  
+1 vote
What's your target market? One tip is to go for interests that are paying subscriptions. For example if you had a list building product you could target people who like Aweber. They are already paying money for a service in that niche so could have cash to buy your product.
answered Sep 8, 2013 by AndyP (220 points)  
This is a really great idea. I like it.

My Goal is to Earn $5,000 dollars a month in Residual Income on the Internet. I Claim ItThanks Everyone for your support, I appreciate it!

0 votes
Please, correct me if I'm wrong, but I guess Facebook Ads is similar to Google Adwords and other PPC programs, so you can use same logic there.

Some time ago (one year or two!) I receive freely "ShoeMoneyX" course (PDF), focused on PPC marketing. I didn't apply it but your knowledge are very good - of course, he'll try to sell something. :-)
answered Sep 9, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes
I see a lot of positive reviews for this product. Of course, you should conduct your own research to decide if this course is what you are looking for.
answered Oct 15, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!