settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Where can I get good writing jobs?


+9 votes
369 views

Jobs as writer are good way to start in internet marketing and make some money quickly.

I know you can find some opportunities in:

Where else anyone can find writing job opportunities?

asked Sep 8, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Christiano (49,030 points)  
49% Accept Rate
Thanks for all answers! I hope this page helps many guys and ladies looking for a job as writer.
I have been using imicrolancer at http://imicrolancer.com/ They got less spammers and companies are legit! Check them out
I like to use http://xplace.com/, there isn't any commissions or dealers, fast and easy to use. So try it!

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I like www.constant-content.com. It is not an immediate payout for the work that you do, but you can build an inventory in their system (they will actually tell you which categories have a need for more content, so really is not hard to figure out where you should focus your attention). The reason I like this platform is because once you have built up a good "catalog" of articles in their system you will start to build yourself a bit of a legacy income that is largely passive. 

I have also had a lot of success in the past with ifreelance.com although I am not a fan of bidding for projects), and http://www.textbroker.com no bidding on projects, just select the one you want and start on it).

Hope that helps!


THIS is how I made 6 figures in 6 months: Click Here And Upgrade Your Income!

answered Sep 8, 2013 by jsniemeyer (1,000 points)  
selected Sep 14, 2013 by Christiano
+1 vote
You might want to ask at ineedarticles.com and jiffyarticles.com.  I am sure they are looking for good writers.

Paul Guzman - Blogging News for Beginners  

  • SEO
  • Blogging
  • Writing
  • Internet Marketing
answered Sep 8, 2013 by guzie (2,460 points)  
+1 vote
You can get good writing jobs at iwriter.com or odesk.com and elance.com is my favorite where I hire writers all the time. Good luck
answered Sep 8, 2013 by elite (160 points)  
+1 vote

Currently there are lot of sites for this purpose:

1- writers.essayshark.com

2- TheBarefootWriter.com

3- www.webcrawler.com

Also ask Jon if he still need writers for his site: INEEDARTICLES.COM

Good luck

answered Sep 8, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
+1 vote
For people with Spanish, Portugese and others as a first language, there are plenty of online writing opportunities. Please don't apply to sites advertising native English writers. I think that's really frustrating for everyone. (No personal offense intended.)

Freelancer always has jobs posted for those fluent in Spanish and Portuguese:

http://www.freelancer.com/work/freelance-writing-jobs-spanish-espanol/1/

http://www.freelancer.com/job-search/portuguese-writer-job/1/

 

Trovit may also help you to increase your profitability:

http://jobs.trovit.co.uk/spanish-writer-jobs

 

Or try blogging pro:

http://www.bloggingpro.com/jobs/view/brazilian-portuguese-writer-needed

 

Cheers and boa sorte. Or buena suerte!
answered Sep 8, 2013 by Bradberry1 (3,290 points)  
+1 vote
Freelancer.com

iWriter.com

HireWriters.com

iNeedArticles.com <- the best of all ;)
answered Sep 8, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
+1 vote
What about putting up an ad on the Warrior Forum, in the people for hire section?

There are hordes of people going to the Warrioir Forum looking for services and quality writers are always in demand.
answered Sep 8, 2013 by CoolCat (7,730 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!