settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Should I get The Best Spinner or save to get Article Builder?


+4 votes
686 views
Jon is my hero: he doubled our JL points!

But, it brought my a little problem, because I was joining points to get The Best Spinner and, later, I'd try to get Article Builder too. I guess those two tools, when combined, are incredibly amazing! I was planning to get in that order because I'd need much time to get AB, if compared with TBS.

BUT NOW, when JL points were doubled, it's easier! Now i have almost double of points to get TBS and half to get AB. So, now, I have a doubt: what should I do, first get TBS or save my points to get AB firstly?

One of my current strategies is creating some subdomains (as blogs) in niches with good competitivity in Adwords, so using TBS + AB can help me a little.
asked Sep 9, 2013 in Affiliate Marketing by Christiano (49,030 points)  
49% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Normally I would say to get The Best Spinner and use it to modify articles you already own.  That way you can be using the articles and The Best Spinner while earning the points for Articlebuilder.net.

However if you have already earned one half the points for Article Builder it may not take you that many days more to earn the rest of the points.

So it is a hard decision to make and even harder to advise.

Personally I would get The Best Spinner and use it now but I have thousands of PLR articles on my hard drive that I received as bonuses. So I use The Best Spinner or Article Rewriter all the time.

I also use Articlebuilder on many of my sites so both are extremely useful.  It is almost a which came first, the chicken or the egg type of question.  

I have one selection of PLR articles that I am allowed to do anything I want with, including giving them away.  They are on a variety of topics.  If you wish email me and I will upload them to one of my sites so you can download them.

I have doctor appoints starting at noon today so it would be tonight before I could do this if you want it.

I want to congratulate you on earning so many points so fast.  You must be helping a lot of people by answering their questions.
answered Sep 9, 2013 by ezgoing (2,800 points)  
selected Sep 14, 2013 by Christiano
+1 vote
At the rate you are going, you will have both in no time anyway. What, a couple weeks?  

Come by and say hello at MichaelDForbes.com

answered Sep 9, 2013 by Michael D. Forbes (6,880 points)  
+1 vote
Get the cheapest one first (tbs?) so you can start using it right away, that way your site gets the extra momentum now.
answered Sep 9, 2013 by blackcat (19,040 points)  
+1 vote
We should be challenging persons, so start get TBS, so you will start enjoy it's use, when you feel happy being own one of most important software ever without bieng pay any dime, you will start encourage yourself to act more here, so new challenge will arise in front of you, you could then collect points needed to own AB. There is a concept called; Firs In First Out( FIFO).

Good luck
answered Sep 9, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
0 votes
Just go for AB. No second thought.

Building Back Links is a Tedious Task. Make it Simple. Click Here to Learn How.

answered Sep 10, 2013 by Bittukishu (840 points)  
0 votes
Think of it in terms of real world dollars. In not so much an issue of which to buy first because of the dollars you have or can earn, it's a case of which you need most to accomplish your goals. Buy the one you need the most.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 11, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!