settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

How can I show related Internet Marketing Q&A questions on my WordPress blog?


+6 votes
11,356 views

Want to share valuable, related Q&A content with your WordPress blog visitors and earn more JL Points while doing so?

Now it's EASY.

Just download our WordPress Plugin and upload the contents of the ZIP file to the wp-content/plugins folder of your blog.

Activate the plugin then go to the Settings -> Internet Marketing Q&A menu and paste your referral link into the configuration. Voila! Related IMQ&A Questions will be shown below the posts on your blog. 

Click here for a live demo of the plugin in action (you will need to scroll down below the post to see the related questions).

You can customize the way it looks in the Settings for the plugin. Here's what the settings screen looks like:

Give it a go and let me know what you think!

Jon

asked Sep 9, 2013 in Miscellaneous by jonathanleger (20,200 points)  
featued question
Jon will this work on WP pages as well as posts ??

Have a Great Day, Regards Lee Asher
Dam Buster Discounts 10 - 70% + Off Almost Everything.
 

I'm not seeing answer content - just ads under the questions. I left all of the defaults as shown except to open in a new window.

Plus, it seems to butt up against my social plugin at the top. Ex: http://jeanettecates.com/learn-to-earn/
WoW just added this plug-in to my personal blog RickEllwood.com and even though I have rarely used it over the years this plug-in ads superb quality that blends in automatically with my site and post.

You guys really know how to over deliver, I am so excited about this it makes me want to start and use my blog more and not neglect it.
Thanks Jon and the team once again, now I'm going to put the ads plug-in up on my site too ;-)

Stay Focused

Rick

Look I know it's tough out here on the internet if you are trying to make money online, especially if you have not much money to invest right now. I have been online for over 5 years and up until very recently I still hadn't made anything to shout home about. I wanted a plan a system tha truly worked that didn't cost me a bunch of money leaving me broke until my next payday....can you relate?

Well I found it thanks to Marissa who was doing a review video on another IM rip off she advised the viewers not to buy, she then ended the video and showed everyone the Free to join system that was backed up with a video proof of her Daily earnings  shot from her iphone because she had yet to work out scren cam video :-)

If you're broke or just want a real no cost way to start earning money go and take a look at http://TheNoMoneyPlan.com

Stay Focused

Rick

Wow! Thanks for sharing this. I am going to do the same. The plugin is really a huge help to me.
Wow! Thanks for the plugin. This is really a HUGE help Jon. More power to you.

6 Answers

+1 vote
Thanks Jon!!  Does this plugin only work for Internet marketing blogs, or can it be used on say niche blogs in general?

Libby
answered Sep 9, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
It will work on any blog, but the posts will only be related if the blog is IM/SEO related.

I've set my signature. Have you? smiley If not, CLICK HERE. (requires 250+ points)

Well for now that leaves me out, but it is still a great idea!!!
+1 vote
Hey Jon this is a great idea that will keep Google happy, get you traffic and give us points with all their benefits!

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 9, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
0 votes
I'm saying, IM Q&A will be a water divisor in internet marketing. :-)

But Jon is destroying my IM career: I didn't get to leave this website! :-D
answered Sep 9, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes
Promise not to ask you to do something forever nor imagine anything related to your business, you may have an external support from other worlds. Really genius and excellent creator.
answered Sep 9, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
0 votes

This forum is the best! yes


Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Sep 9, 2013 by anamel (12,110 points)  
0 votes
Awsome! I will definitely add this to my blog. Thanks Jon!
answered Sep 10, 2013 by mattkaey (14,930 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!