settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

What is your super spinning approach?


+2 votes
84 views

Probably everyone here knows TBS and how much powerful it's if used correctly. So, briefly, I'd like to know how you spin texts to use as content for web 2.0 sites. My approach is:

  • Select a PLR article or (better) write seed article;
  • Rewrite each phrase twice or three times and publish those two or three new articles in web 2.0 sites in tier 1;
  • Rewrite each paragraph once and publish that new article in another web 2.0 site in tier 1;
  • Rewrite each phrase of new paragraph twice or three times and publish those new articles in tier 1, again;
  • Now, I use auto-select synonyms and (if I have some time) review those synonyms;
  • Finally, I can generate dozens of articles for tier 2 (and some of them can be used in tier 1, still).

Actually, due to quality of seed article and rewrites, some of them initial texts can be used in my main blogs, so it's good for me, because I don't create content only for marketing.

 

And about you, how do you spin your texts?

asked Sep 9, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Christiano (49,030 points)  
49% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+1 vote
Oh Christiano, you are now our top score, so i doubt you really ask for an answer as you give us in your question a guide to how rewrite PLR. Thanks a lot.

For me if i have an article either written by me or just PLR, i try to read it carefully( sometimes more than three times), then start play around the first paragrapgh when finishing, i start compare between the original and the simulated one. It took me less than one hour for an article of 500-600 word( pretty good for non-English speaker). I have lifetime License Instant Article Wizard, it helps me a lot but honestly speaking there are some issues still not clear 100% to me, also used spinrewriter for subscription 6 months, it was also good( online application).

Good Luck and waiting to know which software you get using your points.
answered Sep 9, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
+1 vote
Christiano you partially answered your own question.

My approach is

1. Get a PLR

2. Rearrange paragraphs where possible

2. Spin sentences. I make sure to write at least 4 sentences each

3. Spin the words sometimes 3 levels.
answered Sep 10, 2013 by Buxykay (15,690 points)  
+1 vote
Yeah I'd invest in one of the really premium spinner tools. The best way to go IMO...

1. Write a unique article yourself or get someone to write it for you

2. Throw it in one of the premium (i.e. NOT A CHEAP) spinners

3. Make sure you have at least 88% uniqueness

4. Post!
answered Sep 10, 2013 by sgibson9 (560 points)  
0 votes
The way I spin varies from article to article. Here are some steps I do.

1. Write out my main seed article ( once I have done the research)

2.  Spin at the word level using the best spinner tool.

3. Next I will spin the sentences. I  try to write at least 6 variations for the sentences depending on how many articles I am needing at the time.

4 I try to get at least 40 spins out of my seed article to promote with.

Hope my answer helps

Libby
answered Oct 16, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!