settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

If you could spend a day being taught one on one, by one IM guru who who would it be?


+3 votes
116 views
Who is your favorite IM guru - who do you think teaches in the best way or has the best information? Whose courses have made the most positive difference to your IM life?  Who would you recommend that other people learn from with total confidence?
asked Sep 10, 2013 in Internet Marketing by liz (1,740 points)  
50% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
Jon or Pat Flynn.

Pat always comment about his earnings with Adsense and niche sites and i'd love to know exactly how he gets it.

And about Jon, he has some great tools and I'm programmer too, so I'd love to know how can I market and sell great tools too. :-D
answered Sep 10, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
+1 vote
Eric Holmlund no question.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 13, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
I've never heard of him, so now I can look him up. Thanks for that.

enlightenedenlightened Get DIY Dashboard For Half Price - Pre-Launch Pricing 

 

0 votes
Let me please be honset with you and all members as well, if am in this situation, i will select Jon, because i like article writing and have a blog is not too bad, but the problem lies where am not native English, so have some difficulties to transform all my ideas into articles although i can write well in some topic like weight loss, but of course need to be profissional writer, so i can see Jon could be helper in this area.
answered Sep 10, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
0 votes
I don't know.

I sort of believe in hammering a niche down from multiple angles. Jon's really good in some areas but never addresses others like, say, ebook marketing so if I wanted both I'd have to pay attention to several reputable folks so that I could get as much benefit as possible from a niche...

Conquer Proven Google Niches and Kindle Niches with these insider tools! smiley

answered Sep 12, 2013 by Info Guy (16,740 points)  
0 votes
I would have to say Liz Tomey, or even Alex Jeffreys they both teach in easy to understand terms that a newbie could follow along and actually put their steps into immediate action processes.

I hope my answer helps this topic

Libby
answered Oct 18, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
0 votes
The one that I have followed for about 2 years is Andrew Hansen (Forever Affiliate). I've also bought 2 courses and coaching from him. His teaching and personality is top notch in this industry.

"We Will Become What We Think About"

answered Oct 31, 2013 by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
0 votes
Jonathan Leger for me. Till now I have only found his products to be of better quality than the rest. Though I use none of his products, but I have done a lot of research and analysis on his products, through online tutorials and videos. Moreover I think he has the largest customer following. I would particularly like to have step by step guides on how to earn from Jonathan Products. Preferably methods recommended by him. Regards
answered Nov 30, 2013 by Frendz (7,530 points)  
0 votes

Jonathan Leger


 

 

answered Jan 18, 2015 by Tradeview (7,480 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!