settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

auto blogging ?


+3 votes
144 views
Is any one here involved in running an auto blog?
asked Sep 12, 2013 in Blogs by rowx (4,340 points)  
13% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+1 vote
Auto blogging is good only if you write your articles by your hand. Guess why? Because these software include spinner feature inside, so there is a chance( even minor) to find another blogger spin the same article and published before you, or you will need to check with copyscape; even this will not effective enough if you adjust publishing on various days. For me i have Auto Blogging Software. Better to avoid(personal thought). Good Lluck
answered Sep 12, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
What if you set the posts to be published as soon as they are created, such as in Article Builder? The matter of concern in that case would be the uniqueness of the article offered by Article Builder. May be it would improve more in the future.
+1 vote
I would be concerned about quality. I'd be willing to give Article Builder a try or a Niche Jet site using it.

Conquer Proven Google Niches and Kindle Niches with these insider tools! smiley

answered Sep 12, 2013 by Info Guy (16,740 points)  
I am never concerned about ranking in google or anywhere else.
I only use website content to improve my website quality score for PPC campaigns.
On the other hand, you are both right Shawa and Info Guy
thanks.
+1 vote
Yes,I have used auto blogging to start the site with articles every other day.

Then,after a few weeks I post manually twice a week.
answered Sep 18, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
0 votes
I the last year I bought Auto Blogging Software, a tool to manage autoblogs. It works as advertised still, but I'm not sure if I could earn money using it for autoblogging (no, I don't use it to autoblogging, I use it to become easier get content ideas from other websites and create new content from my own content for marketing purposes).

I guess I could start an experiment to see if it can bring some outcome, but I guess it's unlikely, because you need have a good plan to not look like "autogenerated content" and I don't have it at this moment. :-(
answered Sep 12, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
what is it called?
I would not be using the content for seo purposes.
I would only use it to ad content to the site so that the site can get a better quality score when buying traffic from google.
0 votes
I have one running with WP Robot at http://www.fahiroz.com which an Amazon affiliate site. So far the traffic is not that good and I'm now investing in SEO to boost the visitors.

Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Sep 13, 2013 by anamel (12,110 points)  
very nice site,
look out for a PM from me
0 votes
I've tried a couple of auto blogging programs but haven't found them to be worthwhile. I've got Article Builder now and waiting to see the results from using it.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 14, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
Yeah, I have seen some guys using Article Builder to create autoblogs. Some of them say to get success, but many of them, no.

I guess it depends on how you are generating your content. I have observed AB content and realized some weak points when generating content for main blogs, but you can improve them if write some content and reorganize it. So, I guess it can be a good idea.
0 votes
I think this auto blogging question has been asked hundreds or even thousands of times around the Internet. And you often see different answers. Some say it still work. Some say it doesn't. Some say it doesn't work as well as in the past.

In my opinion, the only way to find out is to try it out for yourself.
answered Oct 16, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
I remember a few years ago autoblog networks were all the rage. Seemed to have died out now but if you want info on these then blackhatworld used to have lots of threads dedicated to autoblogging.

yesCheck out my blog for 100% FREE money making tutorials: http://www.jamie-anderson.com yes

heartHere's the list of my favourite internet marketing tools: Tools of the Trade heart

answered Nov 25, 2013 by Jamie-Anderson.com (10,820 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!