settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Affiliate Manager Software, does it exist?


+2 votes
59 views
This is my question, and perhaps an odd one. But, as an affiliate who is in a lot of different niches and hence, is an affiliate for a lot of different products, does anyone knwo if there is any software where you can check sales, earnings, etc all in one place?

 

For example, instead of checking each individual site/product for information on sales, the program would work a lot like a mail client, where you can sign in once and see a basic idea of the state of each affliate product/program?
asked Sep 14, 2013 in Affiliate Marketing by Pandita (6,740 points)  
69% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
I have not seen any type of software that can provide this. However, what I have done, is I put all my affiliate product log-ins into one folder on firefox, and then I can just select that option to open all the URL's at one time, and I also save the passwords, so that I can check stats faster than logging in, and out of each ot the programs I belong to one at a time.

I will keep researching this however, and I will surely post it here if I locate it. Great question.
answered Sep 14, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
selected Sep 15, 2013 by Pandita
I'll do that, good idea and the best so far I guess. I thought I remembered someone, Pat Flynn I think it was, mention something about a program like that, but maybe not! Maybe I"ll make it, I'm sure it would be very popular, save people a lot of time!

Sharing what I've learned about Passive Income with Niche Websites

Online Marketing Tools & Helpful Resources To get Started

 

+1 vote
I've never seen anything like that but would certainly be interested in it.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 14, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
If no one has developed it yet, it would be a very useful tool! I would pay for it if I could, just to save time & see an overall of my state for the month.

Sharing what I've learned about Passive Income with Niche Websites

Online Marketing Tools & Helpful Resources To get Started

 

Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!