settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

How Can I Make Money Online for Free with NO Upfront Cost?


+10 votes
5,300 views

If a person just started online today and they wanted to make money online, how could they do it for free without spending any money? The goal is to get them in profit within their first 30 days online so that they can take the money they earned and put it into a paid program.

asked Sep 14, 2013 in Affiliate Marketing by webnews (2,080 points)  
100% Accept Rate
There are plenty of web 2.0 sites that can be utilized to make money online with no upfront costs with respect to cold cash....squidoo, blogger.com, weebly just to name a few..these are perfect for affiliate and cpa marketing.   You can also get a free autoresponder ie. mail chimp. You can even get PLR and MRR products (from plr and mrr membership sites that offer a free side) that you can sell without needing a domain.  JVZOO will host your salespage and you can even set up your download on their system so you have no upfront costs nor hosting requirements.

By the way Paul Counts created a pretty good piece of software called Free Cash Generator (its a big video course built within the software) which shows you exactly how to accomplish what you asked for.

Nothing is Impossible to an open mind
Jerome

Free software secrets webinar CLICK HERE 

check out my latest JVZOO Product of the Day

Thanks Jerome for your insights, Wow I did not know all that was available for free, that is awesome. Thanks!

My Goal is to Earn $5,000 dollars a month in Residual Income on the Internet. I Claim ItThanks Everyone for your support, I appreciate it!

Hi suppose if you do free online jobs, you can gain little more profit and almost all them are scammers. So better you can go for paid online jobs.
Reselling business means you can just buy a website which contains Domain Registration plans,Hosting Plans,website builder,E-mail Marketing etc.. from areseller for a particular amount and you can fix your price for that products andyou can market it and gain more profit.I registered and got an account in http://www.goresellers.com/  .I just have sold domains hosting plans at a higher price.
My pleasure my friend!   There are ton of things you can do to make money online that cost you no money..just time.  When you start making money online you need to start investing in your business.

Free software secrets webinar CLICK HERE 

check out my latest JVZOO Product of the Day

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
If the person has writing skills, they can join several places, like I writer, Textbroker, and start writing to earn some cash.

I agree with the other answer  as well that was provided by vitaware, that offering your skills and services over at fiverr.com can help turn your skills into cash,and thus can then be invested into your paid program of choice.

You could also, create a blog over at blogger.com, and promote affiliate products. However, you will still need to invest your time to research what type of niche your going to target. This step really can't be avoided. Hope this answer can get you started.

Libby
answered Sep 14, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
selected Sep 15, 2013 by webnews
Thanks so much for your answer, I appreciate it. This is something that I will do.

My Goal is to Earn $5,000 dollars a month in Residual Income on the Internet. I Claim ItThanks Everyone for your support, I appreciate it!

+3 votes
Freelance services (like Fiverr, ODesk, etc.), I'm sure! I don't know another method to make money in so little time without spending anything!

If you offer good services are writer in competitive niches showing great quality, I'm sure you'll get some goo money fast!
answered Sep 14, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
Yes this is very good advice, I see what you mean about offering a service to raise money to reinvest in other projects. I definitely can use this. Thanks!

My Goal is to Earn $5,000 dollars a month in Residual Income on the Internet. I Claim ItThanks Everyone for your support, I appreciate it!

+2 votes
!. Fiverr. Offer a portion of your service here and turn it all back in.

2. Craigslist. Find leads and close the deal.

Both avenues offer a potential profit in 24 hours.

Up to you to find the niche, product or service and execute.
answered Sep 14, 2013 by vitaware (4,210 points)  
+2 votes
I agree with Vitaware and Libby. All the points they listed are great. If you don't have your own product, you can join many affiliate programs which are free. Then you can start with free blogging sites like Wordpress and Blogger. This was how I started IM. After 4 months I started to make money then I started to buy my own domains and hostings.
answered Sep 14, 2013 by Buxykay (15,690 points)  
+2 votes
Find a service or information you can provide online. Provide it through Fiverr.com if you can do it profitably. Or sell information on the Kindle platform. But reinvest your earnings so you can pay for tools and build assets so you can increase your efforts.

Conquer Proven Google Niches and Kindle Niches with these insider tools! smiley

answered Sep 14, 2013 by Info Guy (16,740 points)  
+1 vote
You can't. Time is a very valuable commodity. The most valuable one, really. So the first thing you need to do is realize that your time means money and manage it effectively. Make sure that the tasks you perform are the most efficient bang for your (time) buck. Until you have that mindset your accomplishments will be limited and frustrating.

I've set my signature. Have you? smiley If not, CLICK HERE. (requires 250+ points)

answered Sep 14, 2013 by jonathanleger (20,200 points)  
I appreciate your insight Jon, and what you say is so true. Time is money and I currently work from home. I have time but no money. The money I earned online in 2009 and 2010 on the internet has dried up due to panda and penquin updates. Originally when I started online in 2008 I made money off revenue sharing websites, then for the next 2 years I earned money from adsense deposits from articles I had submitted to Hubpages. I was earning 80 dollars a day in adsense from detailed researched articles I wrote. I never learned how to promote affiliate products and I was naive thinking the money was going to pay forever. Once the google updates down graded Hubpages all that free organic traffic that I was getting went away and so did my adsense earnings, this was in 2011, then I wasted time on squidoo for a whole year trying to make money from affiliate marketing with Amazon, which did not pan out for me. Then I wasted my savings on make money online ebooks, membership training sites and get rich quick programs, now I am starting over from scratch wondering how to get  the ball rolling again. I have not given up on internet marketing, and I still have faith that it will work. I just need a jumpstart so the advice in this thread has helped put me in the right direction. Thanks!

My Goal is to Earn $5,000 dollars a month in Residual Income on the Internet. I Claim ItThanks Everyone for your support, I appreciate it!

–2 votes
If there's no investment of cash there will be likely no return from time alone. Or at least just peanuts from an extremely poor hourly rate. They'd be better off getting a regular paid job and investing in a quality training program.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 14, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
The OP was basically asking what are the methods to make money online without using cash.  With that being said its understood that time will be what you are using.  Time to build a web 2.0 site.  Time to generate traffic by free means.  I have make money strictly by promoting affiliate products on a facebook fan page.  Didnt cost me any money just time to find the offer and time to make my post.  Several products I promote have a $100+ affiliate commissions so it IS possible.

Free software secrets webinar CLICK HERE 

check out my latest JVZOO Product of the Day

–2 votes
May am not successful like others, but at least i have right to say, it's immpossible to get what you asked brcause:

1- No experience, as you are still new to the industry, this shortage of experience is a very big obstacle that all successful IM use it cleverly.

2- Time you want to earn money through is very narrow.

3- If you could get money, you will recieve it after mentioned time.

Why we all seeking fast money, it's better to build our empire slowly to confirm each step then skyrochet. SLOW BUT SURE IS THE FIRST CONCEPT WE LEARNED THROUGHOUT OUR PRACTICAL LIFE.

Good luck
answered Sep 15, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!