settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

How do you keep your facebook fanpages always interesting?


+1 vote
124 views

Please share your thought. Thanks a lot! cool

asked Sep 16, 2013 in Social Marketing by anamel (12,110 points)  
0% Accept Rate
I make my fanpage more interesting by sharing humorous content that worth engaging. Some of my posts are facts, funny videos, amazing images, pools and problem solving.

These type of posts are very engaging and people love to share it to there facebook friends.

8 Answers

+1 vote
Sign up for Goole alerts related to your niche, then write an article about it from your perspective.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 25, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
0 votes
Post eye catching things (pictures and videos) a few times a day, and don't be afraid to be controversial every once in a while. Especially if your not getting much interaction.
answered Sep 16, 2013 by blackcat (19,040 points)  
0 votes
The main ingredient is the investment of time and creativity.

Fan pages can be great but unless you are willing to spend time daily as part of your total action plan (or hire someone to do so), then keeping them both up to date and attractive will be a major issue!

Conquer Proven Google Niches and Kindle Niches with these insider tools! smiley

answered Sep 16, 2013 by Info Guy (16,740 points)  
0 votes
Make the articles interesting and include photos and videos.

Also it is worth posting something topical or an amusing YouTube video.
answered Sep 23, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
0 votes
A short answer would be a good mix of content added to at least daily related to what the page is about and the kind of people it draws. The pages that have a long column of similar posts that only sell and give links are boring. I ran across a company page on there where they had simply posted the same post for almost a month. Same picture, sales copy, link and everything.
answered Sep 29, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
0 votes
Post good relevant content on a regular basis ....

Get free internet marketing training
 
Discover how to make $100 a day online
 
Copy other people's $1000 day affiliate campaigns
 
Create your own website for FREE 
answered Sep 30, 2013 by MCB247 (1,840 points)  
0 votes
Run a contest.
answered Oct 17, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
Sharing photos, polls, questions relevant to your niche is the best way to build up your fans interest. Think about what makes you stick to a fan page, and apply those techniques in your own page. Simpe.
answered Feb 13, 2014 by Frendz (7,530 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!