settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Has Anyone Here Used Amazons kindle blogs And Made Any Profits From It Yet?


+2 votes
201 views
Hi one of my questions got a reply about using Amazon's Kindle Blogs. So, I wanted to ask further on this topic to other fellow members here---

  If, anyone  has already set up these types of blogs? If, so have you had any profits from using these methods thus far? I welcome all replies into this question to help not only myself  to learn more, but to also help any newer members as well from the replies that will get received here... thanks

Libby
asked Sep 17, 2013 in Blogs by libby (23,340 points)  
28% Accept Rate

edited Sep 18, 2013 by libby

4 Answers

+1 vote
I honestly had no idea that such a thing existed. I knwo that a lot of people make a killing with Kindle Books. I would be interested to know as well, I Googled it and got no info whatsoever.

If you do find that it is profitable, that could be a great new passive income source you could build an authority site around! :-)

Sharing what I've learned about Passive Income with Niche Websites

Online Marketing Tools & Helpful Resources To get Started

 

answered Sep 17, 2013 by Pandita (6,740 points)  
+1 vote
Personally, I have not made money as there is so much competition.

However,I have posted a review on a couple of my sites as I think the Kindle fire is superb.

Making money by writing ebooks on Kindle is hard as the amount made per book is low.

What you may wish to do is write a book for free,but embed a link to your web site.

This will help to generate traffic to your site
answered Sep 17, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
0 votes
I didn't use, but I don't think it's profitable. If it was profitable, we'd sell several internet marketers selling course about "how to blog for Kindle and be rich", and I didn't see any course or ebook until now. In other hand, I'm tired to see courses and ebooks about "Kindle books publishing", so I guess it's profitable, at least for those sellers.
answered Sep 17, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes
first... what are these kindle blogs? blogs about your kindle ebooks or what?
answered Sep 30, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
Hi
no Daniel, Kindle has blogs that people can use and make revenue with. That is what I was asking about with this question.
thanks
Libby
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!