settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

I have been looking at linking for some time.Can anybody recommend a service for high quality backlinks?


+1 vote
2,573 views asked Sep 17, 2013 in Search Engine Optimization by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
67% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
if you need really high quality backlinks then use linkvana.com they have a high pr blog network
answered Sep 30, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
Thanks Daniel
It looks good,I will take a look.
Regards
John Hayes
0 votes
http://www.sourceautopilot.com/ Excellent service for building quality links. PM me if you need high PR links. I maybe able to healp depending on your niche

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 17, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
Thanks for your answer,that is closed at the moment
My apologies so it is. I think you have to be on his list from buying a product to get notified when it's open again. Would you like me to let you know so you can check it out?

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
0 votes
If I were you, I'd create some web 2.0 sites with good content and build some "easy backlinks" (bookmarks and article directories), so you'd have some good backlinks you can manage easily.
answered Sep 18, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes

Jonathan Legers new service RankCrew seems pretty solid. I just ordered my first package, but considering the source, I'm pretty sure it's a solid option.


Sharing what I've learned about Passive Income with Niche Websites

Online Marketing Tools & Helpful Resources To get Started

 

answered Sep 19, 2013 by Pandita (6,740 points)  
0 votes

Link Aloha (www.linkaloha.com) - works well too, although you may need to wait until it opens up again.



 

answered Oct 2, 2013 by SurfDog (500 points)  
0 votes
You can also try http://linkitpro.com/
answered Oct 17, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
You can try these options below:

1. Do blog commenting on high PR sites.

2. Build some web 2.0 pages to link back to your main site.

3. Use Paul and Angela backlink services.

"We Will Become What We Think About"

answered Oct 23, 2013 by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!