settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

What content do you post on your facebook fanpages?


+2 votes
107 views

I have a fanpage set up at Clickbank Passive Income. Can you suggest what content should be posted on the fanpage?

asked Sep 20, 2013 in Social Marketing by anamel (12,110 points)  
0% Accept Rate
I first thought of focusing on the topics relevant to my niche but I noticed that there were a good conversion for those humorous posts even it was not relevant to my niche. You can use video, facts, pool and problem solving.

10 Answers

+1 vote

From your fb page


"Learn how to make passive income with Clickbank the easy way. Get all the training for FREE!"

Thats what you should post, loads of training on making a passive income with clickbank.

Clegy


---Rebrandable software with Built in list Buiding and Viral Marketing?---

Download one of ours, Rebrand and in 10 Minutes you have your own product ready to sell.

Internet Marketing Tool Shed

answered Sep 20, 2013 by Clegy (3,470 points)  
+1 vote
I would post related clickbank products along with content about each of them, and link the products over to clickbank for them to purchase. You should do this every 2 days or so and try to build up trust and friends.

I visited the page in your link and I must say it looks very promising. Hope you have much success.

Hope my answer helps

Libby
answered Sep 20, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
0 votes
You need lots of good quality content as clickbank is a very competive market.
answered Sep 20, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
0 votes
Ways for people to get traffic and set up their sites.

Info about article marketing.

There was a very good Q&A in here about free traffic methods!

A "done-for-you" website, step-by-step training plus responsive support desk. This will slash your learning curve. Video explains all. smiley .

answered Sep 22, 2013 by joyh (990 points)  
0 votes
Get up to date content about your niche and present it from a unique and personal perspective.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 25, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
0 votes
Useful content related to the niche, a bit of humor, some industry news, maybe a few posts about unrelated, but interesting general stories. Perhaps a link to a video here and there. A freebie offer maybe. I keep those pages more casual. Add links to my money sites where the selling takes place.
answered Sep 29, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
0 votes
I usually post promotional offers and free short niche related tips.
answered Sep 30, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
0 votes
Do you have a blog? If you do, whenever you write a new blog post, you can include a snippet on your fanpage and link back to your blog. By bringing your fans back to your blog, they get to know you better. This will increase the level of trust. When people trust you, they are more likely to buy from you.
answered Oct 17, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
I hardly post anything on my facebook page, or my twitter page for that matter! The things that seem to work well are quirky questions to ask your fans/followers. Especially on FB, by having them comment and like then obviously it starts showing up in their friends' newsfeeds.

yesCheck out my blog for 100% FREE money making tutorials: http://www.jamie-anderson.com yes

heartHere's the list of my favourite internet marketing tools: Tools of the Trade heart

answered Nov 25, 2013 by Jamie-Anderson.com (10,820 points)  
0 votes
Post images, quizzes and polls. You cant get photos from corresponding pages on facebook in the same niche. You can google facebook quizzes and use them to your liking, similarly polls can also be googled. All this content helps in engaging your fans and keeping them longer on your page.
answered Feb 13, 2014 by Frendz (7,530 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!