settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Which are the best of these online marketing training programs?


+20 votes
141 views asked Sep 1, 2013 in Internet Marketing by aesom (2,560 points)  
0% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+5 votes
You have asked THE right question. I would suggest 2 IM that I found not only knowledgeable, but straight out of the box honest. Andrew Hansen and Pot Pie Girl. Both have been around for a number of years and you'll feel the the trust factor within their words, products and bend over backwards service. There are some others but Andrew and Jennifer top my list and should top yours too. They are always available.
answered Sep 1, 2013 by massmaninfl (1,280 points)  
+3 votes

The Challenge (AKA 30 Day Challenge) by Ed Dale and Dan Raines is excellent, and free. 

They know what they are talking about.  And they have years of experience in presenting it.  And it is fun.  And it is effective if you take action and go through the steps.

They are now on Day 3.  I suggest you go to this link (not an affiliate link): http://challenge.co/

answered Sep 3, 2013 by jerrywaxman (6,860 points)  
I just wish they hadn't leaned so pro Apple in this challenge. LOL
+2 votes
Search on warriorforum for some JV, you'll learn a lot with a practice.
answered Sep 1, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
+2 votes
The first decent affiliate training course I bought was Mark Ling's Affiloblueprint. It was step by step and thorough.
answered Sep 1, 2013 by CoolCat (7,730 points)  
0 votes
I suggest you get specific training for specific objectives. Nobody know everything so it's best to go to experts in specific areas. With that said, Eric Holmlund is probably one of the best all round marketers Who's been around a long time and has a lot of knowledge. I also have some great more specific training for specific subjects at http://bvdiphoneapp.com Just check through the resources at the top of the page.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 13, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
And Eric is a new daddy, isn't he? Well, again I suppose.
0 votes
I always have problems with picking a "best". Sorry! I tend to find many gems in any decent product of this sort. I would say if they have sales hype deluxe going, and give too many extras for the bribe to buy like they are deflecting your scrutiny of the main product...head elsewhere. Don't overlook the old school crew who cut their teeth on physical mailings years ago. You will soon spot who rises to the top in MANY people's opinions by hitting the IM and small business forums like you are here.
answered Sep 15, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
0 votes

There are many good programs online. It depends on which path you want to take for your internet marketing journey.

If you want to specialize in SEO or become an SEO consultant, you may want to follow Alex Cass and Alex Becker of Source Wave.

If you want to learn more about affiliate marketing, Wealthy Affiliate is probably a good option for you.

If you want to go into CPA or learn about paid traffic, you may want to follow Chad Hamzeh.

 

answered Oct 8, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
If  you are just starting out, I suggest you go with Affiliate marketing and free methods.

These two subjects will be well taught by PotPieGirl and Sara Young.

Then when you have enough exp to expand, you can learn from Andrew Hansen (Forever Affiliate)  and Mark Ling (Affilorama).

ALSO REMEMBER TO CHOOSE ONE AND STICK WITH IT UNTIL YOU SUCCEED.

"We Will Become What We Think About"

answered Oct 24, 2013 by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!