settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Free alternative to videoscribe?


0 votes
16,619 views
I really want to try making some white board videos but videoscribe is just to expensive for my budget. Are there any good free/cheap alternatives?
asked Sep 29, 2013 in Miscellaneous by blackcat (19,040 points)  
62% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Hey Blackcat,

I've found a couple of sites that might be of help but I confess I don't have any knowledge or experience in this field.

and http://www.truscribe.com/

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Sep 29, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
selected Oct 15, 2013 by blackcat
I was about to share the same video above. I love how Pat Flynn does his online business. I think he very transparent to us readers and followers of his blog and his teachings.
Wow! I first saw this video of Pat Flynn from his blog Smart Passive Income and it really was helpful. Thanks for sharing it here.
Really Nice and Good, Thankx
0 votes
Try animoto you can put together 30 second vidios with slides, and a music background

Free do follow back links for authors, leave reviews, articles, excerpts at whobuysbooks.info

answered Sep 29, 2013 by ironmonger (2,050 points)  
0 votes
I did a search on that not too long ago and it seems they pretty well own that market. You can use a free limited version on their site though that stlll has a lot of the features activated.
answered Sep 29, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!