settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

What is the best Google Analytics Plugin for Wordpress?


+2 votes
115 views
What is the best Google Analytics Plugin for Wordpress?
asked Oct 2, 2013 in Miscellaneous by James  

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 2, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
0 votes
I use a plugin called Count Per Day seems to work very well and its free ...

Get free internet marketing training
 
Discover how to make $100 a day online
 
Copy other people's $1000 day affiliate campaigns
 
Create your own website for FREE 
answered Oct 2, 2013 by MCB247 (1,840 points)  
0 votes
If you wanna put GA code in your WP, you can edit your theme (Appearance > Editor). Edit header.php file and put your code before </HEAD> closing tag.
answered Oct 4, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes
You might be interested in this article : http://digwp.com/2012/06/add-google-analytics-wordpress/
answered Oct 18, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
May I suggest another option with the aim of avoid giving Google too much information.

That is NewStatPress plugin. It does the same job as G Analytics but you won't give Google access to your whole site.

"We Will Become What We Think About"

answered Oct 23, 2013 by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!
If you've got Internet Marketing or Search Engine Optimization (SEO) questions, we've got answers. If you've got knowledge to share, then you're welcome here. A truly collaborative community helping each other to succeed.
 
Sponsored by JLForums.com

2,784 questions

6,873 answers

2,026 comments

11,126 users


...