settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Google does not accept the articles rewritten by software spinner?


+1 vote
113 views
It is true that with the latest updates from google, the rewritten articles with spinner software are useless? Here's an example: Articles rewritten with "Thebstspinner."
asked Sep 30, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Anthony (590 points)  
0% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+1 vote
That depends, how are you using them? If you are using them for actual content of the site you are trying to rank, then yes, they are pretty useless. . . not only to google, but they are pretty illegible as well.  If you are using them for linkbuilding, that is a different story. But, they have to be spun correctly and with a  high level of uniqueness.

Sharing what I've learned about Passive Income with Niche Websites

Online Marketing Tools & Helpful Resources To get Started

 

answered Sep 30, 2013 by Pandita (6,740 points)  
0 votes
They have been useless for a long time now.
answered Sep 30, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
But then if they are unnecessary because there are all those spinners software on the market?
0 votes
Like Pandita said, they're useless on your money site, but for creating backlinks they can still work. Assuming that they have a high enough level of uniqueness for Google to index them. Unfortunetally any article directories with a decent page rank often won't except spun content. So you can spend a lot of time and effort building low quality backlinks, or spend some time writing unique articles and using them for high quality backlinks from places like ezine...
answered Sep 30, 2013 by blackcat (19,040 points)  
0 votes
I agree with Pandita, but it depends on spinner tool features too! For example, TBS lets you rewrite your articles easily in paragraph or phrase level. If you are rewriting content (mainly in paragraph-level) so your content can be considered useful for Google - it'll depend on your writing skills!

You only should use word-level spun texts for marketing purposes. And guarantee your text will have great readability. You can get it doing spin manually (or using autospin and reviewing outcome). Make a great work and you'll get great outcome, otherwise... well, garbage in, garbage out!
answered Oct 1, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes
I won't say they are totally useless. I will probably use them for 2nd or 3rd tier backlinks. I won't use them for 1st tier backlinks because for your 1st tier links, you still have to use sites that have more authority. These sites are unlikely to accept poorly spun articles.
answered Oct 18, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!