settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Have you changed your marketing strategy at all this year?


0 votes
50 views
What changes have you made to the way you do internet marketing this year to accommodate a changing trend or challenge? Did the change bring you any more success?
asked Sep 30, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
92% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Yes I have

As things change so quickly,it is important to react to the changes.

If you don't keep an eye on the changing marketplace,you could end up like Nokia or Blackberry.

For me,I have realised that a few high quality back links are very important.

Regards

John Hayes
answered Oct 1, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
selected Oct 4, 2013 by Cyberchoices
0 votes

I have change it a little. My main changes are more blog comments and more QA marketing (for now, using Yahoo Answers only).

There are several ways you can follow, when it comes to marketing strategy, so you should test many ones and stick with "big winners".

answered Oct 1, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes
Yeah, a few times after some Google updates.. we have to build high quality content now if we want to survive.
answered Oct 1, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
0 votes
yes, I change as googles rules change. I try to keep my content fresh, by adding in more videos now than I did in the past. Furthermore, since using this forum it has helped me to also start using social media more. I have not seen a lot of changes for my efforts, but I have not been slapped by google  yet.

Hope my answer helps

Libby
answered Oct 2, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!