settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

I Have Ad Spaces.. But I Have Not Add... Ad Spaces!


+2 votes
42 views

Hello.

Can you please check my sites?
There is a LOT of white space around. If I use an adblocker it is filtering it as if it is ads!
Please tell me what you see.

(note: It is growing! I mean... There were 1-2 spots... Now there are more!)

http://www.btechguru.net/

http://www.tpmye.com

 

asked Oct 1, 2013 in Miscellaneous by marios_521 (510 points)  
100% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

You need to put in your Google AdSense pub code. It should look something like this, "pub-2284843098322803".. you currently have all zeros.


 

 

answered Oct 1, 2013 by Tradeview (7,480 points)  
selected Oct 2, 2013 by marios_521
+1 vote
Hi Mario,

I see a lot of white space where there should be ads or images of somekind. You might need to go back to the time it started and figure out what you did then, and reverse to fix the problem.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Oct 1, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
I didn't change something.. I am trying hard to understand what happened..
I'm probably not techie enough to help. What I would do is start slowly disconnecting plugins and widgets 1 at a time to see if anything makes a change. If not then you could either wait and see if a tech on this forum will help or go to your hosting provider to see if they're willing to help. If not you may have to go Odesk.com

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
0 votes
Have you checked the html to make sure it still matches that of your advertisements? It could be that something screwed a line of that... Though I'm not sure what would.
answered Oct 1, 2013 by blackcat (19,040 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!