settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

What will be the next Jon's product?


+1 vote
54 views
How do you guys think? and what do you desire?
asked Oct 2, 2013 in Internet Marketing by PureGreen (15,040 points)  

6 Answers

+1 vote
I'd like to see something for video marketing. Most of the content creation software and services he has are for text based content ( article builder, I need articles) I would love it if he created a video editing software, something better than what's currently on the market. Maybe one that not only edits videos, but also helps optimize them for keywords.
answered Oct 2, 2013 by blackcat (19,040 points)  
I think you can solve all your video problems with Camtasia
0 votes

I would like Jon to create a powerful autoresponder but with the cheapest price ever! cool


Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Oct 2, 2013 by anamel (12,110 points)  
0 votes

You KNOW you're asking the $40,000 question here, don't you? That's how much Jon paid a guy for his idea! He has a standing offer on his forum.


 

 

answered Oct 2, 2013 by Tradeview (7,480 points)  
edited Oct 2, 2013 by jonathanleger
0 votes

If he integrated Article Builder content and background (gfx + mp3) packages in a video creation software, it could be really interesting, yeah!

Even better if:

  1. We can upload our own content to create videos there too;
  2. It integrates some text to speech service (free or paid), so it would be a great way to get videos created quickly.
answered Oct 4, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
Try article to video service ;)
0 votes
Anyway, from his recent poll, he is probably creating an infographics software.
answered Oct 18, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes

A software which can produce lowest facebook ads cost! cool

 


Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Jan 5, 2014 by anamel (12,110 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!