settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Are you an 'average' Internet Marketer?


+3 votes
59 views
"Average people get average results, I'm not average." ~  Vick Strizheus, BIM
 
What are you doing in your marketing to shake things up a bit? 
 
{PLEASE STOP MODIFYING THE FONT SIZE OF YOUR Q&A}
asked Oct 3, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Tradeview (7,480 points)  
33% Accept Rate

edited Oct 3, 2013 by jonathanleger

4 Answers

+1 vote
1) I'm building backlinks to drive traffic, not SEO juice. Google is to fickle. 2) I reinvest most of the money I make into trying new techniques. Never stop trying to improve.
answered Oct 3, 2013 by blackcat (19,040 points)  
+1 vote

I put some money in proven methods and add some more if the methods are really producing good income. cool


Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Oct 3, 2013 by anamel (12,110 points)  
+1 vote
I don't like to see myself as an average marketer. This is because what you think is very important. If you believe that you are average, you will stay average.

I have started focusing more on list building. My number one mistake when I was first starting out is that I did not build a list.
answered Oct 5, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
I'm sorry, but I'm average marketer still.

But, I'm not focusing on Google SERP (aka SEO) anymore, so I should start to see better results in next monthes.

Before, strategy "Write, write, write + automated backlinks" worked perfectly, but it isn't working now.
answered Oct 4, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
Not true Christiano! You're taking the time to educate yourself here, that means you're NOT average. Most people who try IM do it as if they are playing the lottery and when they don't make the big score they say making money online can't be done. Which is a GOOD THING for guys like us. Attitude weeds out the wannabes.

 

 

Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!