settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

What motivates you?


+10 votes
61 views
Most people do not make a dime in Internet Marketing. Or, they make very little money. What motivates you to stay with it? What's your "why"?
asked Oct 4, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Tradeview (7,480 points)  
33% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+1 vote
To reach an "internet lifestyle". Who doesn't dream about it?

And, in this moment, I can't have a job, because I receive scholarship from Master program, but I can work in small projects, so IM is a good option.
answered Oct 4, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
+1 vote

I feel too tired working day job. With internet, I hope I can enjoy my life better! cool


Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Oct 4, 2013 by anamel (12,110 points)  
+1 vote
1) the success that I've had, every time I see a new big commission I want to see more. 2) the success of others. I follow people like Pat Flyn at smartpassiveincome, seeing his success reminds me that it's possible to make a full time living online, I just can't give up.
answered Oct 4, 2013 by blackcat (19,040 points)  
+1 vote
Well known IM's that make big money online It's always very motivating.
answered Oct 4, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
+1 vote

 I still have a day job, the thing that motivates me is that i love this business, i have a long way to go yet. I think people who do what they enjoy are most motivated, and determined to reach the goals.

 


 

 

answered Oct 4, 2013 by rammy38 (1,770 points)  
+1 vote
I am motivated by a challenge and making money.
answered Oct 4, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
+1 vote
I'm motivated by what I can do with money. On a personal level I'm quite content. However, I have a charitable trust which is able to spread the Christian message and help people in need in my community, so IM is a funding source for these activities.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Oct 4, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
+1 vote
The avoidance of boredom. <G> This is the most fascinating subject and business model I have ever run across, and no one will ever master it completely.
answered Oct 5, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
+1 vote
My main motivation is that if I stop i'd have to get a real job. I've been running my own online company for over 5 years now and have no desire to ever work for someone ever again!

yesCheck out my blog for 100% FREE money making tutorials: http://www.jamie-anderson.com yes

heartHere's the list of my favourite internet marketing tools: Tools of the Trade heart

answered Oct 6, 2013 by Jamie-Anderson.com (10,820 points)  
+1 vote
The ability to work for yourself, the potential to make a lot of money and the Internet lifestyle.
answered Oct 18, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
my motivation is the freedom u get when u are successful online. U can work anywhere in the world and u don't have a boss. U are your own boss
answered Mar 24, 2014 by jobusiness97 (7,920 points)  
0 votes
I want to be my own boss and financially independant
answered Mar 30, 2014 by jobusiness97 (7,920 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!