settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Any sites that pay writers for articles?


+8 votes
86 views
I mean not sites like iwriter but site that will buy your completed articles?
asked Sep 1, 2013 in Internet Marketing by PureGreen (15,040 points)  

2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Constant Content is a very reputable site to sell your articles on. Rates are pretty high too. Quality must be outstanding. Everything I buy there is fit for publishing as-is.

https://www.constant-content.com/
answered Sep 1, 2013 by Bradberry1 (3,290 points)  
selected Sep 1, 2013 by PureGreen
+1 vote
Try the followings:

1- Associated Content.

2- helium.com

3- gather.com
answered Sep 1, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
reshown Sep 1, 2013 by jonathanleger
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!