settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Anyone know where I can get free, or cheap training on using Google Places?


0 votes
47 views
I want to learn more about optimizing Google Places. Any one know where I can start for free or cheap?
asked Oct 5, 2013 in Search Engine Optimization by blackcat (19,040 points)  
62% Accept Rate

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I just typed this answer in for another question, but it applies here as well.

I always start by searching for related keywords to see what pops up in Google, Yahoo and Bing. Each gives something different. It seems if I wait a bit between searches, something new will rise to the top, no matter the subject. I search for PDF and video related file extensions in advanced Google search as well. Have foiund a lot of great freebies that way for studying.
answered Oct 10, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
selected Nov 21, 2013 by blackcat
0 votes
You can try the Warrior Forum. Check out if there are any good WSO for Google Places.

I believe there are some good courses over there that sells for a low price. Make sure you conduct your own research before buying any courses. Find out more about the product creator and check out the reviews at the forum. And of course, make sure that the information is up to date.
answered Oct 6, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!