settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Does JL points work with coupon code or discount?


0 votes
57 views
The Best Spinner is currently priced at $77/year.

But let say there is a marketer that has the rights to sell best spinner for $47/mth, and I decided to buy through him.

Can I redeem my JL points in this case. Can I spend 4700 JL points instead of 7700 JL points?
asked Oct 8, 2013 in Miscellaneous by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
95% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
JL Points are only redeemable at the full regular price of all of the products. No discounts apply when redeeming points.

I've set my signature. Have you? smiley If not, CLICK HERE. (requires 250+ points)

answered Oct 8, 2013 by jonathanleger (20,200 points)  
0 votes
I thought about it LOL but I think it doesn't..
answered Oct 8, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
0 votes

As far as I understand, you have to buy it through Jon's support desk to use your points.

http://answers.jlforums.com/279/how-redeem-your-points-get-the-internet-marketing-software


Come by and say hello at MichaelDForbes.com

answered Oct 8, 2013 by Michael D. Forbes (6,880 points)  
0 votes
Good try but you need to buy it here.
answered Oct 8, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!