settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Source for high PR domains?


0 votes
191 views
Do you buy high PR domains? Who is your recommended vendor or source and do you bother with expired domains?
asked Oct 10, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
92% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
On godaddy auctions often go high it's hard to win auctions for a good domain at low price. I sell high pr domains on my website http://domains.prnator.com I have in stock about 200+ PR3+ domains.
answered Oct 13, 2013 by davidc1 (500 points)  
selected Oct 14, 2013 by Cyberchoices
0 votes
I tend to check Go Daddy and expireddomains.net. I also do a search for that phrase to see if any other vendors have popped up to look at. I do use them if I can check them easily to see if they have ever been blacklisted or put on the spammers list. I check the archives of past activity on that domain as well.
answered Oct 10, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
Where is the spammers list and what does it cover? Thanks Ray

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
Do a search on the phrases blacklist, spammer blacklist, blacklisted domains, etc. You will see the latest lists come up and places you can check such things. They update them regularly.

Here is one that has been around for a while
http://blacklistalert.org/

Here's one for email servers which is useful for seeing if someone on a shared server is spamming.

http://mxtoolbox.com/blacklists.aspx
Thanks. Most useful.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic autoresponder....video
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social media....video
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture Page....video
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you Learn....video
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
0 votes
You can also go to Digital Point Forum. Sometimes, there are people selling high PR domain. From time to time, you can find a good deal over there. Of course, the usual rules apply, such as checking the page rank and the backlink profile. It is also important to look at the seller rating.
answered Oct 10, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
I have bought domain names from godaddy and expireddomains.

However,I wonder about the value as I found out on here that google hasn't updated page ranks since February of this year.
answered Oct 11, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
0 votes

Godaddy is one of the best source to secure high pr domains beside Flippa. cool


Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Oct 11, 2013 by anamel (12,110 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!