settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

The Best Spinner, Article Builder, what to use?


+21 votes
1,625 views asked Sep 1, 2013 in Blogs by shawa (18,850 points)  
0% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+3 votes
I would recommend both. Article Builder articles are great and you can also generate spun articles with it, but with the best spinner you would have control of the article and spin it the way you want.

It would also depend on the Niche you are into.

 

Srikanth

Create a perfect SEO SILO site in 60 Seconds Flat

Not sure what a silo site is? Check out the image below. Click on the image to see a larger version

Silo site

answered Sep 1, 2013 by nsrikanth3 (1,550 points)  
+3 votes
article builder is one of the great website to get high quality articles, because you can get 400 unique articles every day, and the uniqueness is 75% +, so you can boost your ranking in searsh engines and get more targetted traffic, and the bestspinner is used specially to spin your article and let them unique when you want to send them to lot of article directories websites
answered Sep 1, 2013 by drrwatson (2,860 points)  
+3 votes
Article Builder is best if your site already fits into one of it's many categories or if you don't have a lot of time. The Best Spinner will work for articles of any category but requires a good bit of manual work.

I've set my signature. Have you? smiley If not, CLICK HERE. (requires 250+ points)

answered Sep 1, 2013 by jonathanleger (20,200 points)  
+2 votes
AB is more expensive, so if you have some content you can modify (your or PLR), you can combine it and spin with TBS and you'll have enough content to marketing.

When you have more some money to invest, acquire AB. But it'll work only for English websites. I have Portuguese websites and tried to use, but translating and publishing manually is very time consuming.
answered Sep 1, 2013 by Christiano (48,990 points)  
+2 votes

I would recommend both as well but having said that may Article Builder just takes the edge if you need help with creating articles.  Maybe once you are looking to create more articles then best spinner will certainly save you time in the editing.

 

Just my take smiley


Royalty Free Music from http://www.keyactions.com

answered Sep 1, 2013 by Anitaku (2,260 points)  
+1 vote
If you have the funds get both. If your niche is not covered by Article Builder then you can get PLRs and use The Best Spinner to spin them but then spin them properly.

Both are awesome tools each on its own but when you combine them you have a formidable resource. That is my personal opinion though.
answered Sep 1, 2013 by Buxykay (15,690 points)  
IMHO, in order to get good results from PLR articles, you should:

1. Rewrite each sentence two or three times using TBS (and publish new content versions where you want);
2. Spin manually expressions and words using TBS (now, you can generate dozens of articles to publish).

I know, many people prefer to auto-spin content only, but if you are using PLR content, probably someone has done it already. :-)
0 votes
I have both, I use Article Builder just about everyday.  I have a PR5 site that has only automatic posts with this software and I also use it to create fast articles.  The Best Spinner I use mainly in programs that integrate it.
answered Sep 8, 2013 by pinkpoppy31 (6,490 points)  
0 votes
I currrently only have the best spinner tool, and I use that in conjuction with article wizard to produce my content with. However, I have just been to a webinar with Amin Motin on the powers of the article builder and I must say I was immpressed.

If, your looking to create a lot of content for article marketing, and you already have PLR to use for this purpose, then using the best spinner can help with that task. You must still remember to take the time to proof read all the content before you publish it as no software is better than the human eye for editing

Once you can afford it, investing into the article builder can help you create content faster providing your niche is within their category topics. However, even if it is not you can always suggest topics to their team of writers which can then as updates take place get added in there.

Just remember, these tools are created to help save people time with their everyday writting tasks, however they will not do all the work for you on their own you still will have to master how they work and use them to their full potential.

I hope my answer helps you further with the choice decesion process on these 2 great software tools

Libby
answered Sep 20, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
0 votes
I feel that using Article Builder to jump-start a website is great to help get going quickly.  AB has a huge variety of categories in many different niches which can be used to fill out a site.  Then The Best Spinner can be used to start building conversational and engaging content so that the site feels more alive.

Once you combine the power of both, you will have a great strategy.
answered Sep 21, 2013 by LeosDesk (1,470 points)  
0 votes
I have not used Best Spinner but Article Builder.

Why not buy AB and you could get article spinner here as you have enough points.

Regards

John Hayes
answered Sep 22, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
0 votes
Both have to be used carefuly. If you don't give some manual work to create content then you will suffer in the long run. Now a day, due to Google updates only articles which are written in details meaning 1000 words etc. are getting ranked. If you just using article builder to slap articles on your website then it's not going to do any good. Spinner is very handy. Try not to create 100's of spun article. But only 4-5. Use one on your money website, one talking video, one pdf, one social media etc. then try link them with each other.
answered Sep 24, 2013 by hbhanot (1,070 points)  
0 votes
I have used both in the past. Personally, I prefer Article Builder because you do not need to do anything. For The Best Spinner, you still need to put in some effort.
answered Oct 11, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!