settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

How Much Traffic Is IMQA Getting Currently?

+2 votes
It has been one month plus since this site was started. I believe this site is going to continue growing.

But I am just curious. How much traffic is this site getting currently?

I think other members will be interested to know too, especially for those who are advertising on this site.

Also, if the site is getting a lot of traffic, it will probably be easier for us to refer other users to this site too.
asked Oct 17, 2013 in Miscellaneous by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
95% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+2 votes
Best answer
In the last 6 weeks, IMQA has had 41,925 visitors. The average visitor views between 3-4 pages per visit and stays on the site for 4+ minutes. So people are looking around. Half of the traffic is new visitors, and Google is starting to send us a good bit of love.

The growth in between my mailers is all from visitors coming from elsewhere. Granted the user count isn't growing fast (yet), but there are a lot of lurkers who never feel the need to create an account.

I intend to work and baby this site until it reaches critical mass and takes off on its own.

I've set my signature. Have you? smiley If not, CLICK HERE. (requires 250+ points)

answered Oct 18, 2013 by jonathanleger (20,200 points)  
selected Oct 18, 2013 by lubanolim
0 votes
Can tell that the site is definitely growing just based on the amount of new questions adn answers popping up.

However, only Jonathan will be able to answer your question about the actual traffic this part of the site is getting.

yesCheck out my blog for 100% FREE money making tutorials: yes

heartHere's the list of my favourite internet marketing tools: Tools of the Trade heart

answered Oct 17, 2013 by (10,820 points)  
0 votes
I have to agree with Jamie's answer. I have watched this site take off since it started, and it does seem to be attracting more new members each time I have come in to post. I would suggest asking jon this specific question however, as he would have the traffic numbers. I think it is still worth promoting and letting other people who may be wanting to learn more about internet marketing.

This place has sure taught me things I never heard of until coming here.

Hope my answer helps

answered Oct 17, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
0 votes
Hey lubanolim,

In the right hand colum you can see the number of users is 875 and I would think they are mostly from Jon's list/s. It is most important that we all promote the site as best we can to ensure it's growth and longevity. Certainly the advertizers will want to see it grow, but I think this forum is a long term asset to the IM community. Hopefully Jon will give us some stats on growth rate, but it will be of limited value before the forum reaches critical mass and takes on a life of it's own.

What's Hot And Trending In Internet Marketing?

  1. SendReach - The new demographic
  2. Synnd - Going viral with social
  3. Post Magic - Making Facebook Your Capture
  4. Big Value Depot - Use your iPhone to list your products....more
  5. 5 Minute Mogul - Earn as you
  6. Guest Blogging Community - more
answered Oct 18, 2013 by Cyberchoices (23,930 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!