settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

What is the best training couse on using video marketing?


0 votes
57 views
Can you share your experience and resutls using the course too?
asked Oct 21, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
92% Accept Rate

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

There are many courses out there but honestly speaking, i followed this course found it helpful( am not affiliate)

http://www.themarketingcrowd.ie/video-marketing-training.html

Good luck

answered Oct 21, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
selected Nov 4, 2013 by Blue Spring
0 votes

I have got very interested in video marketing and I have received some emails from Joshua Zamora,who has taught me things that I have not seen before.

He offers a book,which is less than $10.

http://zamuraiblogger.com/tubetakeover/

I am not an affiliate

Regards

John Hayes

 

answered Oct 22, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
What's your exp with this particular program? Does it cover everything in video marketing?

"We Will Become What We Think About"

It is difficult to say whether it covers everything as that depends on your knowledge.Have a look in YouTube and Warrior Forum for courses that match your experience.
0 votes
Hey Blue Spring, instead of buying courses on video marketing, try finding some good free tutorials and guides on blogs and forums. I guarantee that if you spend a couple of hours reading these guides, they will have everything you are likely to find in a product you'll have to pay for. I've actually got a guide to promoting on YouTube on my own blog, which is completely free too.

yesCheck out my blog for 100% FREE money making tutorials: http://www.jamie-anderson.com yes

heartHere's the list of my favourite internet marketing tools: Tools of the Trade heart

answered Oct 22, 2013 by Jamie-Anderson.com (10,820 points)  
0 votes
Found a free course here: http://www.youtube.com/user/BPVideoCourse/videos

Seems pretty good.
answered Oct 23, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!