settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Gurus /Experts You Trust The Most?


+1 vote
63 views
I enjoy reading anything Jonathan Leger, Michelle MacPhearson, Josh Spaulding, Neil Patel and Pot Pie Girl send me. Oh, can't forget about Ben Settle and Perry Marshall.

How about you?
asked Oct 22, 2013 in Internet Marketing by keywordstar (350 points)  
0% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+1 vote
Wow...no matter who I list there will be some good folks left out. Off of the top of my head there is: Jon of course and...

Daniel Hall - for self publishing in all media
Andy Jenkins - video related instruction
Dave Guindon - has some nice software
Jason Fladlien - to learn how to pitch people
Jim Edwards - good general IM stuff
Jack Mize - mobile marketing
Laura Betterly - marketing in general
answered Oct 23, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
0 votes

Other than Neil Patel, the ones I follow are: 

Pat Flynn from SmartPassiveIncome.com

Glen Alsopp at Viperchill.com

I used to follow ThinkTraffic.com, but I try to keep my guru fixation down to a minimum. .. it can take up so much time! lol


Sharing what I've learned about Passive Income with Niche Websites

Online Marketing Tools & Helpful Resources To get Started

 

answered Oct 22, 2013 by Pandita (6,740 points)  
0 votes
Derek Halpern and Matthew Barby are another couple of guys who create really good free content that's worth checking out.

yesCheck out my blog for 100% FREE money making tutorials: http://www.jamie-anderson.com yes

heartHere's the list of my favourite internet marketing tools: Tools of the Trade heart

answered Oct 22, 2013 by Jamie-Anderson.com (10,820 points)  
0 votes
If you are interested in SEO, you can also visit Source Wave by Alex Cass and Alex Becker.
answered Oct 22, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
I am saddened to see a lot of folks complaining about these guys right now in a FB closed group I frequent. I bought SEO Zen, but haven't had the chance to test it yet. I have watched much of Becker's training and feel he has a few good points in it regarding quick ways to rank sites and a unique angle or two on keywords I had forgotten. Only thing that made me cringe was him telling folks to get images out of Google images. Sure way to get sued. LOL
0 votes
I've just reduced my IM Guru list to the minimum as follow:

1. Andrew Hansen from Forever Affiliate

2. PotPieGirl/ Jennifer from One Week Marketing

"We Will Become What We Think About"

answered Oct 23, 2013 by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
0 votes

Currently, Jonathan Leger and Pat Flynn.

answered Oct 23, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
I just subscribed to Flynn's YT channel. Was not familiar with him before I saw his videos there a couple of weeks ago.
0 votes
I like jonathan leger and other gurus because u learn so much from them
answered Mar 24, 2014 by jobusiness97 (7,920 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!