settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Is there a way to get unique content without paying for it?


+2 votes
98 views
What techniques have you used to find or create unique content without paying for it ,legally though.

Thanks
asked Oct 25, 2013 in Miscellaneous by keywordstar (350 points)  
0% Accept Rate

11 Answers

+1 vote
I prefer just using a voice to text program. Then I'll have to do is speak out the content, and then go through and do some editing. It's quick and easy
answered Nov 21, 2013 by blackcat (19,040 points)  
0 votes
Join guest blogging networks. Just go to Google and type in "guest blogging network" and you will be able to find a number of networks that you can join.

On your own blog, you can also create a section called "write for us". Sometimes, there will be people emailing you asking whether they can do a guest post on your blog.
answered Oct 25, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
0 votes
1. Join forums in your niche.

2. Join discussion group on FB or G plus in your niche.

3. Search Yahoo Answers sites to find questions and ideas for your content.

"We Will Become What We Think About"

answered Oct 26, 2013 by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
0 votes

The question is: "What techniques have you used to find or create unique content without paying for it?"  

1. I write my own articles.  Best technique, but not the fastest.

2. I find articles and edit them.  Only a little faster than #1

3. I find articles and spin them with a spinner like The Best Spinner. This creates unique content, but you should look it over and edit the results before posting it to a website.

4. I have curated content.  That is not unique in itself.  But if you add an introductory paragraph or two of your own, that makes the content unique.  It is also a good idea to write a closing paragraph.  

5. I have not yet gotten other people to submit guest posts, but it is something that I am trying.  

 

answered Oct 26, 2013 by jerrywaxman (6,860 points)  
0 votes
Create a set of questions and then email it out to all the influencers in whatever niche you are in asking them to answer the questions. Then publish the responses as interview style articles, loads of free content that waya nd likely a link back from the influencer to boot.

yesCheck out my blog for 100% FREE money making tutorials: http://www.jamie-anderson.com yes

heartHere's the list of my favourite internet marketing tools: Tools of the Trade heart

answered Oct 29, 2013 by Jamie-Anderson.com (10,820 points)  
0 votes
If you have The Best Spinner or Thrift Content's rewriter tool, you can use it to rewrite any PLR article. If you are good writer, you can rewrite that article and it's better than original text.

You can rewrite it based on phrases or paragraphes. I like to rewrit in The Best Spinner, because, in the end, I have not only my new text, but also a spin ready article, and I can rewrite it more some times and, after, spin manually in word-level. So I'd have more content (for marketing purposes).

Many people don't like to use spinner tools, but it can be a great choice IF you rewrite content manually, so you can even add your experience and point of view.
answered Nov 1, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes
If in a hurry, spinning legally available free content the authors have provided for the purpose of reuse then rewriting it always works. If not in a hurry I write it myself.
answered Nov 1, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
0 votes
Create a video overview or  a video blog, of some elses article that you liked this gives it a unque twist and as Google loves video if done right it is easy to rank on long tail keywords giving you traffic from just the video ... embed it on the your site and you have two unique pieces then ...

Get free internet marketing training
 
Discover how to make $100 a day online
 
Copy other people's $1000 day affiliate campaigns
 
Create your own website for FREE 
answered Nov 8, 2013 by MCB247 (1,840 points)  
0 votes
I tend to use a lot of plr articles, and will spend the time to rewrite them into my own words. Sometimes I will also research the topic and read the content outload and put it into a video to make it unique in that fashion.

There are places that provide free content that can be reused, and sometimes that helps me to come up with plenty of new title, and topics to create more information about the niche I happen to be working on for that weeks project.

I love to write, so words most times come naturally for me, or I will look at an article, and think to myself, hmmm I think the viewer would like to know more about this certain topic, and I then will create questions, and find the answers and blend that also into the articles.

Hope my suggestions helps with your question

Libby
answered Dec 10, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
0 votes
The platform we are using right now is a good example of getting quality content for free. Hosting niche focused forum to help like minded people gather and share their queries and wisdom is definitely a good way.
answered Dec 11, 2013 by Squidlancer (140 points)  
0 votes
There is. And if you want to that, you need to create it on your own. The basics is just that you need to do some research about the topic that you want to discuss and write it in your own words that other people would understand easily.
answered Feb 9, 2014 by rtrev (4,140 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!