settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

How can I hide my IP on the internet?


0 votes
100 views
What software, plugin do you recommend to do such job without sacrifying the speed?
asked Oct 29, 2013 in Miscellaneous by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
92% Accept Rate
You can hide your ip address using this software http://free-hide-ip.en.softonic.com/

You can also use Proxy server to hide your ip.This could mask your IP with a fake one. You can check your IP detail from http://www.ip-details.com  . It will help you better.

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I have software from "hidemyip" which I bought years and years ago, it's decent but the proxies they use are far too slow.

I just use 20 dedicated proxies now from buyproxies.com, cheap and fast.

yesCheck out my blog for 100% FREE money making tutorials: http://www.jamie-anderson.com yes

heartHere's the list of my favourite internet marketing tools: Tools of the Trade heart

answered Oct 30, 2013 by Jamie-Anderson.com (10,820 points)  
selected Nov 4, 2013 by Blue Spring
0 votes

There are many software out there like:

http://free-hide-ip.en.softonic.com/

www.free-hideip.com/

www.hide-ip-soft.com/

Good luck

answered Oct 30, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!