settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Any apps that can get random Twitter users to auto favorite your Tweets?


+2 votes
531 views
I can see a benefit to this, any ideas?
asked Nov 20, 2013 in Social Marketing by andrewwilson (9,160 points)  
76% Accept Rate
featued question
Why are you looking for an App. Download Imacros. then copy paste this code below in any Macro. Or record a new demo macro just by clicking here and there on any webpage then stop. It will be current.iim
in your mocro thing. Highlight it then press edit by right clicking on mouse. Then copy paste this code below. Loginto your twitter account. Use #search whatever niche you are then All users, then run this macro you just created. I have put time limit and works pretty nice for till today. You can extend it as much as you can by adding more than 103, 104, 105 etc.
Copy From Below:
VERSION BUILD=8300326 RECORDER=FX
TAB T=1
TAG POS=1 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=2 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=3 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=4 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=5 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=6 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=8 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=9 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=10 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=12 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=14 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=16 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=17 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=18 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=19 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=20 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=22 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=23 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=25 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=26 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=28 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=30 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=32 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=34 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=35 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=36 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=37 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=38 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=40 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=41 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=43 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=44 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=45 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=46 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=47 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=49 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=52 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=53 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=54 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=55 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=58 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=60 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=61 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=62 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=64 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=65 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=66 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=68 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=69 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=71 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=72 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=73 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=73 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=75 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=76 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=77 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=79 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=80 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=81 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=83 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=85 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=86 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=87 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=88 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=89 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=90 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=92 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=93 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=95 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=96 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=98 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=99 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6
TAG POS=100 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=7
TAG POS=102 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=8
TAG POS=103 TYPE=B ATTR=TXT:Favorite
WAIT SECONDS=6

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
You can consider services such as Socisynd.
answered Dec 3, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
selected Dec 4, 2013 by andrewwilson
I had forgotten about that tool and worse yet, I am a user! And it does a whole load of things as well.
+1 vote
not yet. but there are more and more services offering a network of users that can include your tweets for Social Signals, they share them with others and you can get your count up this way, have a look around the interent and you will see buying tweets, likes etc are cheaper than ever!

Free Keyword Analysis | Buy Social Signals:

answered Nov 20, 2013 by winstanleyf1 (1,540 points)  
0 votes
Hmmm... It looks like interesting and useful, but I don't know anything yet. At this moment, I retweet tweets from my "retweeters". I guess it could be a great tool too, creating more "automated social interaction".
answered Nov 28, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!
If you've got Internet Marketing or Search Engine Optimization (SEO) questions, we've got answers. If you've got knowledge to share, then you're welcome here. A truly collaborative community helping each other to succeed.
 
Sponsored by JLForums.com

2,784 questions

6,873 answers

2,026 comments

11,007 users


...