settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Doesn't Instant Article Wizard and thebestspinner together give us Quality articles that can be 100% unique?


+4 votes
2,762 views
Hi what if we use Instant article wizard and the best spinner side by side? Like what if we get the researched content from IAW and pass it through automated spinning in the best spinner, and just proofread the errors. Won't that give us a high quality readable article (100% unique) in around 10 minutes?

 

It's just a strategy I plan to go with, and want to have the feedback from Jonathan's customers.
asked Dec 1, 2013 in Blogs by Frendz (7,530 points)  
67% Accept Rate
In my opinion, I thing NOT. It is because there were many users of IAW already and even if you spin it so many times, you can't find a 100% unique one - but a partial unique one.

If you'd like, you can translate the idea in your own language. Lol! If you are not an English speaker.

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Of course the article you create will just be a structureless mashup of other people's copyright work that you have word mangled but if that is not an issue for you then why not.

The answer to your questions rather depends upon the standards that you set for your business. If your standards are low then your strategy makes sense.

If you want to create engaging content that is worth reading then using IAW to aid your research is a great idea, that is what it is for. Take that material and, in your own words, write an article with structure, a beignning middle and end and that has a point f view - a clear intention for communication then your suggestion is not going to work.

Do you expect real people to read your words?

Are you happy that real people reading your words will probably choose to NOT follow links because of the poor qualiity of the article?
answered Dec 2, 2013 by andrewwilson (9,160 points)  
selected Dec 2, 2013 by Frendz
Thank you for the detailed response. I understand what you are trying to suggest, and it all revolves around providing your customers with quality content. Neither do I have any plans for providing mashed up words. I guess 10 min estimate is just too vague. However I think there's nothing wrong with taking help from these 2 softwares mentioned above and then structuring the content on your own so that it makes sense.
If you are going to use IAW as a research tool and then create articles that are 'your own' then the chances are that you do not need TBS at this point. TBS only does word mangling.
You are almost certain to find that you will get quicker output of decent quality work by writing the article yourself based upon your research from IAW.

If you need multiple version of your output then TBS comes into its own. The better the article that you start out with the better the spun output can be.

I am a happy and keen user of TBS used in the right place.
I have got both software and I have to say that I never had got great results with Instant Article Builder. So I would stay away from it.

For the Best Spinner, as long as you have a good original article, then you should end up with multiple version of your original articles, hence you can submit it to many different web 2 properties without being flagged as duplicate content.
+1 vote
Hi Frendz,

I understand you are looking for a push button solution that can generate unique articles in the quickest time possible, and hopefully with little or no cost. Nothing wrong with that. If there is really such a solution, I would use it as well.

But so far, this kind of solution just doesn't exist in the real world. At least not for now, and probably not in the near future. None of the spinner software can do it.

The best push button solution is probably Article Builder but even that is not 100% perfect. So for your money site and first tier backlinks, you will have no choice but to write them yourselves or pay someone to write the articles for you.

Obviously, for your money site, the content must not only be unique, but ideally should be good enough to convert visitors into buyers. Therefore, you will have to spend more time on it. 10 minutes is probably not enough to generate a top quality content.

For first tier backlink, the article just need to unique. This kind of article should be pretty easy to write and shouldn't take more than 10 minutes per article.
answered Dec 2, 2013 by lubanolim (35,720 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!