settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Copyscape is the best tool to check duplicate content? I have nothing else around who do not know?


+22 votes
586 views asked Sep 1, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Anthony (590 points)  
0% Accept Rate

7 Answers

+7 votes
http://www.techentice.com/best-free-copyscape-alternatives/

You might want to check this post for 5 free alternatives to copyscape.
answered Sep 1, 2013 by Sllow (280 points)  
+5 votes
answered Sep 1, 2013 by shawa (18,850 points)  
reshown Sep 1, 2013 by jonathanleger
I like this one too
I like running articles first through the Plagiarism Checker and then also through CopyScape.

Ty Bohannon
 
The Renaissance Man Marketer
http://tybohannon.com
+2 votes
The simplest alternative is to take sentences or short paragraphs from the material and type it into Google search. If that sentence or paragraph appears anywhere on the internet Google will show where it is.
answered Sep 2, 2013 by jaymowa (1,880 points)  
0 votes
I use copyscape premium, Its quick, its accurate, its powerful and its cheap!
answered Sep 25, 2013 by Homebizipedia (5,630 points)  
0 votes
I find smallseotools.com to be the easiest and the most effective free tool for this.
answered Jan 9, 2015 by Frendz (7,530 points)  
0 votes
I find smallseotoolsto be the easiest and the most effective free tool for this.
answered Jan 9, 2015 by Frendz (7,530 points)  
0 votes
Smallseotools is the best option here. It is the easiest and the most effective alternative to copyscape.
answered Jan 9, 2015 by Frendz (7,530 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!