settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

What's your exp using Instant Article Wizard?


0 votes
83 views
I'm about to redeem my JL points for this software. So I'd like to know your exp using this. How does it help you in anyway? Is it worth it?
asked Dec 11, 2013 in Internet Marketing by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
92% Accept Rate
I used it in my writing projects and find it Great!
i reccomend others to buy this software.
I bought IAW but do not have a very good experience.
I reported a fault on 4th December,and despite contacting support do not have a resolution.
I am looking to write articles but cannot use the software.
It looks as if I will have to buy some other software.
It looks as if I will
IAW only helped me for second and third tier backlinks. But I don't recommend it for creating content to be publish on your main blog as its template comes with repeated uses by thousands of IAW users.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
I don't use this software often as I do not build many new sites, but when I do I like to write the first 5 or so articles and this is when I make use of IAW.

What it does for me is it helps me research my topic by searching multiple places online for each article and put this information in one place.  I then take the snippets I find and copy and paste them into the best spinner where I take the information and rewrite everything in my own words.  So its kind of like building an essay for me, layout my article with headings sub headings, intro and conclusions etc, and then research each piece and then build my articles.

I can not put an exact number on the amount of hours this software saves me in my research but I know it is a big number.

Sometimes the software brings back crap as well, but like any software that automates some things you need to learn the ins and outs of it before making use of it.
answered Dec 11, 2013 by DC9875 (1,080 points)  
selected Dec 16, 2013 by Blue Spring
0 votes

I like IAW .. a lot. It's great for doing "fill-in" research on articles or eBooks you're working on. That's what I use it for and I highly recommend it for anyone.


 

 

answered Dec 11, 2013 by Tradeview (7,480 points)  
0 votes
Hi,

I use IAW for a lot of my writing projects to help me save time with the research process. I am able to create a article and then take it over to the best spinner and create plenty of content to help me with my backlinking. It does save me a lot of time, rather then reading tons of website content already on the internet and opening tons of browser windows etc.

It is a very good investment for the long haul if your needing to create tons of content on a regular bases.

Hope my answer helps with your decision.

Libby
answered Dec 12, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
edited Jan 30, 2014 by libby
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!