settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

What is the fastest money making affiliate program online today?


+13 votes
1,125 views
And how fast can I expect to make money online with this affiliate program?
asked Sep 1, 2013 in Affiliate Marketing by aesom (2,560 points)  
0% Accept Rate

12 Answers

+5 votes
It depends on a few things,

what niche are you interested in?

what skills and experiences do you already have?

what method of marketing do you want to use ?

what biz model do you want to start with ?

there are a few more important question to ask yourself before you can get a better idea of just how quickly you can start making money.

the questions above are a good way to start defining which affiliate program will work fastest for you
answered Sep 1, 2013 by rowx (4,340 points)  
+2 votes
I think it's not about the affiliate programs but the offers and products in the affiliate programs that count. So, you should seek for the best converting products/offers in order to make fast cash.

It also depends on the methods of marketing (in other way, the course you follow) you choose to follow.

I recommend the 2 programs for an easy start:

- Amazon

- Clickbank

"We Will Become What We Think About"

answered Sep 3, 2013 by Blue Spring (8,310 points)  
+1 vote
There are networks that join merchants to affiliates.  Clickbank is one. However, it is not the easiest or fastest way to make money unless you are a super marketer.  

I have found Linkshare easy to deal with. They have products and services in a variety of niches, and they pay you to your bank account, even if you've earned only a couple dollars.  

Some other networks, including Amazon, have relatively low thresholds for payout.
answered Sep 2, 2013 by jerrywaxman (6,860 points)  
0 votes
If you sell excellent products like The Best Spinner and Article Builder, shouldn't be so difficult to make money fast, but I guess there are so many marketers talking about those tools now and they already have huge amount of customers, so you need know how to sell it and where to find people needing them.
answered Sep 17, 2013 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
0 votes
I have used ShareASale, and Commission Junction. However, in order to succeed with any type of affiliate offer you can not simply put up the products and expect to earn cash over night. Despite what some still say, working with any type of affiliate program will take other steps in order to reach success on any level.

(1) You need to research the niche- this goes hand in hand with then determining better what products to promote.

(2) Drive traffic to the offer by using social media, blogs, rss feeds, and videos explaining what the customer can get from using the product. ( this step is not limited just to these few mentioned either)

(3) Always be building a list ( to promote to them over and over again ) learned that lesson here on this forum.

(4) Determine your marketing approach, and plan for it on a daily bases. learned that part here too.

(5) Build backlinks for promoting products ( depends on how you set up your pages to start with)

These are simply a few guidelines to what needs to be done, in addtion before selecting the affiliate product.

All of these things are very doable, but you must keep in mind that this is work, that may not always pay off when completed. However taking a step back, and planing your approach ahead of time can often help to avoid having a lot of "none Paydays"

I wish someone would have been there to say  and explain some of these steps to me when I first got started on this path,

I hope my answer helps you Aesom, and also can help all who may read this topic.

Libby
answered Sep 19, 2013 by libby (23,340 points)  
0 votes
It really is down to the product or service rather than the affiliate program.

It will change quickly but you need to watch the trends and act quickly.

Take a look at google trends to see what is current,which can change very quickly.

For example when the news broke about Alex Rodriguez recently,I added an affilate product to my baseball site within hours.
answered Sep 23, 2013 by johnboyhayes (14,220 points)  
0 votes
There are a lot I guess. But I like to focus on long term earnings such as web hosting affiliate program or softwares.

Get Free Personal Finance Guide at LecturePlanet.com

answered Sep 24, 2013 by anamel (12,110 points)  
0 votes
Amazon has been the best for me.  You only need them to click throug hand then they can buy anything and you get the commission

***Niche 10x*** One of the best training programs online that teaches you how to make money without depeding on Google.  Over 10 free traffic sources to make money online with step-by-step instructions, plus lots of free bonuses.  ***Niche 10x***

answered Sep 25, 2013 by ricgrb1 (3,320 points)  
0 votes
I kind of like to attack that question another way when I am trying to pick an aff program. Where do I already have a client base and where might I advertise and promote it very quickly? For example, mobile advertising can be rolled out much faster than print.
answered Oct 20, 2013 by geekability (18,680 points)  
0 votes
This is another one of those it depends questions.  As many have answered already its about your individual skillset that will determine your success.  Now if you are referring to what affiliate networks pay out fast.  There are plenty of them.  But again it depends on you.  For example jvzoo allows for instant commissions but it is dependent on the product owner whether they allow YOU to get instant or delayed commissions.  That is determined by a number of factors....how many sales you have already made...do they know you..what country you are in....etc.

Free software secrets webinar CLICK HERE 

check out my latest JVZOO Product of the Day

answered Feb 17, 2014 by snginc (1,570 points)  
0 votes
I think the fastest money affiliate money is cpa
answered Mar 30, 2014 by jobusiness97 (7,920 points)  
–2 votes
I'd suggest WarriorPlus but anyway.. it depends on your traffic methods. If you have a big email list then you can make money literally with any offer in a few hours..
answered Sep 1, 2013 by PureGreen (15,040 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!