settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

Free Online Plagiarism/Duplicate Content Checkers.


+1 vote
293 views

Hi Guys, I am new to this forum. I would like to ask a question and I hope some or a lot of you can help me with a good answer. I have bought one year's subscription for Article Builder and must say it is a great tool to help one create articles fast, however most of the articles generated by article builder  have certain duplicate content in them that I want to rewrite in order to make the articles  I write 100% unique content.

 

My Question to you is, which of the free online duplicate or plagiarism checkers are the best and the most accurate according to your knowledge? I have so far used duplicheker and it looks like a great online tool to use but the only problem is it does not highlight the duplicate content or parts of the article you checked.

 

I need a good reliable free online duplicate/plagiarism checker to help me find any duplicate content in my article so that i know which parts of my article I must rewrite in order to make my content 100% unique. The tool must be able to highlight the duplicate parts/content in my article that I have paste into the tool to check for duplicate content.

 

Can anyone tell me or help me with the info I asked in my Question above? I will appreciate your feedback in this regard

 

Thank You      

 

asked Jan 3, 2014 in Miscellaneous by Ab1962 (120 points)  
0% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Simply try this:

smallseotools.com/plagiarism-checker/

 

Good luck

www.weightlossallinvited.com

www.dralaemary.com

answered Jan 20, 2014 by shawa (18,850 points)  
Thanks Shawa, your feedback is much appreciated
0 votes
Copyscape is good if you pay but you are limited with the free option.

Shawa is right, ever since I stumbled on smallseo and their plagiarism checker I don't use any else.
answered Oct 3, 2014 by Buxykay (15,690 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!