settingsLogin | Registersettings
Become an active member here and get FREE Marketing/SEO Software and FREE Advertising.
Show Menu

How limited is the Research in Content Ferret?


+2 votes
63 views
Is the research limited to the available categories, when we are looking for a topic idea, or is it limited to the categories even when we have our own topic?
asked Feb 19, 2014 in Niches by Frendz (7,530 points)  
67% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Hi,

for right now it is limited to the available categories only listed inside of the product, but you should keep in mind that there are also many sub categories within the main ones listed.

It has many of the popular niche topics, and the list is going to be added into over time by Jon. Currently from the live webinar that Amin did the other day there are well over 1 million snippits and it has only just been recently developed.

My opinion on this product, is this:  If, your looking for a soulution that can help you to create content on a variety of topics, and to help with the time process that this research would take, then this would be a very wise product to invest in long term.

If, you have your own niche topic, and if it seems like a popular one, you could also suggest this to Jon on the forum, and he can add it into the database of niche KW topics already in there.

Hope my answer helps to answer your question.

Libby
answered Feb 28, 2014 by libby (23,340 points)  
selected Mar 12, 2014 by Frendz
+1 vote
It's limited to some categories, but you can research according to predefined list of keywords or other related keywords. Along the time, Jon will include more categories.
answered Feb 20, 2014 by Christiano (49,030 points)  
Install our WordPress Plugin to show related Questions on your blog and earn JL Points!